The Edge Board /Sports Analytics
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET

RB RUSHING YARDS

2026 Week 7

▼

28

25

15

▼

TOP RUSHING YARDS EDGES

Def rank: 2nd of 32 vs RB

69.8

24.5

Underdog Fantasy

OVERStrong

Projects more rushing yards than the line (+45.3 edge), facing a defense ranked 2nd of 32 vs RB.

L5: 1/2 OVERSeason: 50% OVER
Total 42.5SEA -2.5SEA implied 22.5

Create a free account to see the top edges on the board.

Register free

Def rank: 16th of 32 vs RB

52.7

14.5

Underdog Fantasy

OVERStrong

Projects more rushing yards than the line (+38.2 edge), facing a defense ranked 16th of 32 vs RB, this team is implied for 21.0 points on the real market lines.

L5: 1/3 OVERSeason: 33% OVER
Total 45PIT -3NO implied 21.0

Create a free account to see the top edges on the board.

Register free

Def rank: 19th of 32 vs RB

74.3

38.5

Hard Rock Bet

OVERStrong

Projects more rushing yards than the line (+35.8 edge), facing a defense ranked 19th of 32 vs RB, this team is implied for 24.0 points on the real market lines.

L5: 5/5 OVERSeason: 100% OVER
Total 41.5MIN -6.5MIN implied 24.0
RankRBDef RankHit RatePredictionConfidence
01vs KC2nd of 321/2 OVER69.8
24.5Underdog Fantasy
+45.3OVERStrong
02vs PIT16th of 321/3 OVER52.7
14.5Underdog Fantasy
+38.2OVERStrong
03vs IND19th of 325/5 OVER74.3
38.5Hard Rock Bet
+35.8OVERStrong
04@ ARI28th of 321/5 OVER78.4
46.5Hard Rock Bet
+31.9OVERStrong
05@ HOU6th of 323/5 OVER58.7
28.5FanDuel
+30.2OVERStrong
06@ BAL11th of 322/5 OVER62.5
40.5Hard Rock Bet
+22.0OVERStrong
07@ CHI5th of 322/5 OVER59.9
39.5Underdog Fantasy
+20.4OVERStrong
08@ TEN21st of 321/5 OVER66
46.5Hard Rock Bet
+19.5OVERStrong
09@ NO32nd of 324/5 OVER77.4
59.5Underdog Fantasy
+17.9OVERStrong
10@ NYJ27th of 321/1 OVER64
49.5Underdog Fantasy
+14.5OVERStrong
11@ DET15th of 32--63.2
49.5Underdog Fantasy
+13.7OVERStrong
12@ CAR23rd of 323/5 OVER76.9
65.5DraftKings
+11.4OVERStrong
13vs CLE20th of 325/5 OVER70.3
59.5Underdog Fantasy
+10.8OVERStrong
14vs LA18th of 322/5 OVER58
49.5Underdog Fantasy
+8.5OVERLean
15@ PHI24th of 322/5 OVER71.8
64.5Hard Rock Bet
+7.3OVERLean
16@ LV31st of 323/5 OVER73.6
66.5DraftKings
+7.1OVERLean
17vs NE14th of 322/5 OVER65.8
59.5Underdog Fantasy
+6.3OVERLean
18vs DAL26th of 322/4 OVER74.3
69.5Underdog Fantasy
+4.8OVERLean
19vs SF10th of 323/5 OVER91.4
88.5Hard Rock Bet
+2.9OVERLean
20@ ATL8th of 323/5 OVER61.6
59.5Underdog Fantasy
+2.1OVERLean
21@ MIN4th of 323/5 OVER70.4
71.5Hard Rock Bet
-1.1UNDERLean
22vs TB3rd of 324/5 OVER67.3
69.5Underdog Fantasy
-2.2UNDERLean
23vs GB17th of 323/5 OVER94.7
99.5Underdog Fantasy
-4.8UNDERLean
24@ SEA7th of 324/5 OVER72
90.5FanDuel
-18.5UNDERStrong
25vs CIN12th of 322/5 OVER67.8
89.5Underdog Fantasy
-21.7UNDERStrong
26vs MIA22nd of 321/3 OVER89.7
--
----No Line
27vs DEN30th of 322/4 OVER67.2
--
----No Line
28vs NYG29th of 321/5 OVER65.8
--
----No Line

Create a free account to browse every RB's rushing yards projection.

Register free