The Edge Board /Sports Analytics
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET

RB RUSHING ATTEMPTS

2026 Week 7

▼

28

25

7

▼

TOP RUSHING ATTEMPTS EDGES

Def rank: 16th of 32 vs RB

13.8

5.5

Underdog Fantasy

OVERStrong

Projects more rushing attempts than the line (+8.3 edge), facing a defense ranked 16th of 32 vs RB, this team is implied for 21.0 points on the real market lines.

L5: 0/3 OVERSeason: 0% OVER
Total 45PIT -3NO implied 21.0

Create a free account to see the top edges on the board.

Register free

Def rank: 13th of 32 vs RB

16.1

10.5

Hard Rock Bet

OVERStrong

Projects more rushing attempts than the line (+5.6 edge), facing a defense ranked 13th of 32 vs RB, this team is implied for 24.0 points on the real market lines.

L5: 5/5 OVERSeason: 100% OVER
Total 41.5MIN -6.5MIN implied 24.0

Create a free account to see the top edges on the board.

Register free

Def rank: 12th of 32 vs RB

15.5

10.5

Underdog Fantasy

OVERStrong

Projects more rushing attempts than the line (+5.0 edge), facing a defense ranked 12th of 32 vs RB.

L5: 1/4 OVERSeason: 25% OVER
Total 48.5CIN -1.5CIN implied 25.0
RankRBDef RankHit RatePredictionConfidence
01vs PIT16th of 320/3 OVER13.8
5.5Underdog Fantasy
+8.3OVERStrong
02vs IND13th of 325/5 OVER16.1
10.5Hard Rock Bet
+5.6OVERStrong
03@ BAL12th of 321/4 OVER15.5
10.5Underdog Fantasy
+5.0OVERStrong
04@ HOU14th of 323/5 OVER14.9
10.5Underdog Fantasy
+4.4OVERStrong
05@ NO23rd of 323/5 OVER17.6
13.5DraftKings
+4.1OVERStrong
06@ CHI1st of 322/5 OVER14
10.5Hard Rock Bet
+3.5OVERStrong
07@ ARI29th of 323/5 OVER16.4
13.5Hard Rock Bet
+2.9OVERLean
08@ CAR9th of 325/5 OVER18.1
15.5Hard Rock Bet
+2.6OVERLean
09vs SF16th of 321/5 OVER20
17.5Underdog Fantasy
+2.5OVERLean
10vs KC6th of 321/2 OVER16
13.5Underdog Fantasy
+2.5OVERLean
11@ DET7th of 32--16
13.5Hard Rock Bet
+2.5OVERLean
12@ NYJ30th of 321/1 OVER15.8
13.5Underdog Fantasy
+2.3OVERLean
13@ TEN31st of 323/5 OVER15.9
14.5Hard Rock Bet
+1.4OVERLean
14vs NE11th of 322/5 OVER15.9
14.5Hard Rock Bet
+1.4OVERLean
15@ LV20th of 323/5 OVER15.7
14.5Hard Rock Bet
+1.2OVERLean
16vs DAL26th of 320/4 OVER17.5
16.5Underdog Fantasy
+1.0OVERLean
17@ ATL8th of 323/5 OVER16.5
15.5Hard Rock Bet
+1.0OVERLean
18vs CLE15th of 325/5 OVER17.3
16.5Hard Rock Bet
+0.8OVERLean
19@ PHI32nd of 322/5 OVER17.2
16.5Hard Rock Bet
+0.7OVERLean
20vs LA23rd of 322/5 OVER15.3
15.5Hard Rock Bet
-0.2UNDERLean
21vs GB20th of 323/5 OVER20.1
20.5Hard Rock Bet
-0.4UNDERLean
22@ SEA18th of 325/5 OVER17.1
18.5Hard Rock Bet
-1.4UNDERLean
23vs TB3rd of 323/4 OVER16
17.5Hard Rock Bet
-1.5UNDERLean
24@ MIN5th of 323/5 OVER15.9
17.5Hard Rock Bet
-1.6UNDERLean
25vs CIN4th of 324/5 OVER16.4
19.5Hard Rock Bet
-3.1UNDERStrong
26vs MIA28th of 321/3 OVER19.1
--
----No Line
27vs DEN25th of 322/4 OVER16.1
--
----No Line
28vs NYG19th of 321/4 OVER15.7
--
----No Line

Create a free account to browse every RB's rushing attempts projection.

Register free