Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Drew Rasmussen

Drew Rasmussen

@ Cleveland Guardians2026-10-18FanDuelRHP

5.4

Ensemble: 5.8

5.5

FanDuel

--

No qualifying edge

60% (6/10)· 4O streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

No recommendation

A

83/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

28.7%

27.5%

30.8%

0.84

6.5

96.4

7.4

33

12.1%

32.5%

28%

N/A

N/A

N/A

16.5%

17.4%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

5.5

FanDuel

5.4

Expected strikeouts

60%

6 of 10 overs

6.4

Selected starts

+0.9

Vs selected line

4

OVER

60% (6/10)· 4O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

5.5

0.527

6

4

0

Line 5.5Model 5.4

@ CLE

OVER

6

+0.5

vs CLE

OVER

7

+1.5

vs NYY

OVER

10

+4.5

@ NYY

OVER

11

+5.5

vs ATH

UNDER

3

-2.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

17.5

FanDuel

17

Expected outs recorded

80%

8 of 10 overs

19.1

Selected starts

+1.6

Vs selected line

4

OVER

80% (8/10)· 4O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

17.5

0.527

8

2

0

Line 17.5Model 17

@ CLE

OVER

21

+3.5

vs CLE

OVER

18

+0.5

vs NYY

OVER

24

+6.5

@ NYY

OVER

20

+2.5

vs ATH

UNDER

15

-2.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Cleveland Guardians

No prior starts found against Cleveland Guardians.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
FanDuel5.5+128-164-0.1+0.1—
DraftKings5.5+125-160-0.1+0.1—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
79.8%
5+ Ks
62.6%
6+ Ks
43.2%Line
7+ Ks
25.8%
8+ Ks
13.6%
9+ Ks
5.8%
10+ Ks
2.1%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball29.7%24.6%23.1%95.6
Sinker26.3%18%22.6%95
Cutter25.4%23.5%11.6%89.7
Changeup14.8%28.9%18%89.1
Curveball1.9%33.3%0%79.1
Sweeper1.9%23.1%14.3%84.3

Two-Strike Execution

69

50.7%

22.9%

72.7%

33.6

+1.4

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-23262.5%37.5%
1-24146.3%53.7%
2-23342.4%57.6%
3-2 (full)1225%75%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballSinkerCutterChangeupCurveballSweeper
Steven KwanL12.7%8.3%7.3%
vs R: 5.4%
6.5%
vs R: 4.5%
9.8%
vs R: 12.5%
4.3%
vs R: 3.3%
12.9%
vs R: 16%
17.4%
vs R: 14.3%
José RamírezS7.3%15%7.3%
vs R: 7.8%
9.4%
vs R: 9.7%
17.5%
vs R: 19.1%
13.6%
vs R: 14.7%
12.5%
vs R: 16.1%
4.8%
vs R: 5.7%
Chase DeLauterL20.1%12.1%17.8%
vs R: 14.8%
13.1%
vs R: 7.1%
15%
vs R: 16.7%
13%
vs R: 9.4%
20.6%
vs R: 14.3%
11.1%
vs R: 14.8%
Jo AdellR22%24.4%17.6%
vs R: 19.8%
20.3%
vs R: 20.9%
12.5%
vs R: 10%
21.8%
vs R: 23.9%
14.8%
vs R: 13.9%
22.8%
vs R: 21%
Nathaniel LoweL20.4%23.3%17.6%
vs R: 18.3%
16.4%
vs R: 17.6%
24%
vs R: 19%
13.8%
vs R: 12.7%
20%
vs R: 21.4%
25%
vs R: 30.8%
Travis BazzanaL24.7%18.8%14.7%
vs R: 12.6%
10.2%
vs R: 5.6%
18.9%
vs R: 21.9%
15.4%
vs R: 14.7%
20.5%
vs R: 14.3%
20.4%
vs R: 19.4%
Patrick BaileyS29.3%26.1%27%
vs R: 26.5%
19%
vs R: 21.6%
16%
vs R: 11.1%
15.6%
vs R: 13.2%
26.5%
vs R: 33.3%
19.4%
vs R: 15.4%
Petey HalpinL20.8%17%22.2%
vs R: 16.7%
17.4%
vs R: 23.5%
30.8%
vs R: 30%
15.8%
vs R: 17.6%
18.2%
vs R: 18.2%
21.7%
vs R: 28.6%
Brayan RocchioS16.1%13.5%14.5%
vs R: 13.8%
10.9%
vs R: 8.5%
7.7%
vs R: 7.1%
15.1%
vs R: 13.9%
18%
vs R: 24.3%
7.5%
vs R: 10.3%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballSinkerCutterChangeupCurveballSweeper
Steven KwanL3.1%
vs R: 2.6%
2.4%
vs R: 4.3%
10.3%
vs R: 7.4%
9.5%
vs R: 7%
10.3%
vs R: 12.5%
12.2%
vs R: 4.5%
José RamírezS10.6%
vs R: 11.8%
7.8%
vs R: 10%
13.1%
vs R: 13.3%
18.9%
vs R: 19.4%
17%
vs R: 20%
7.3%
vs R: 9.8%
Chase DeLauterL12.1%
vs R: 9.3%
4.3%
vs R: 3.6%
14.6%
vs R: 12.9%
17.5%
vs R: 17.1%
17.1%
vs R: 9.7%
14%
vs R: 8.8%
Jo AdellR20.7%
vs R: 22.2%
16%
vs R: 16%
22.1%
vs R: 20%
37.3%
vs R: 27%
28.6%
vs R: 25%
32.6%
vs R: 30.1%
Nathaniel LoweL16.5%
vs R: 16.3%
13.6%
vs R: 16.9%
19.4%
vs R: 14%
20.3%
vs R: 18.7%
27.7%
vs R: 29.5%
37%
vs R: 37.5%
Travis BazzanaL14.6%
vs R: 12.4%
10.4%
vs R: 8.6%
24.7%
vs R: 23.7%
36.1%
vs R: 33.3%
31%
vs R: 26.1%
30.2%
vs R: 39.4%
Patrick BaileyS21.2%
vs R: 21.7%
11.2%
vs R: 11.5%
24.1%
vs R: 23.1%
25.5%
vs R: 23.9%
39%
vs R: 38.2%
40%
vs R: 33.3%
Petey HalpinL25.4%
vs R: 24.8%
19.7%
vs R: 21.4%
27.5%
vs R: 26.5%
11.4%
vs R: 12.5%
12.5%
vs R: 12.5%
21.2%
vs R: 18.8%
Brayan RocchioS14%
vs R: 11.8%
8.7%
vs R: 10.3%
16.8%
vs R: 15.9%
31.5%
vs R: 27.8%
32.8%
vs R: 43.2%
28.6%
vs R: 31.2%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

Projected lineup
BatterPAKK%AVG
Steven Kwan1200%.364
José Ramírez11327.3%.091
Brayan Rocchio10110%.111
Chase DeLauter6233.3%.500
Travis Bazzana5120%.000
Jo Adell4250%.000
Nathaniel Lowe3133.3%.333
Petey Halpin200%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

Projected lineup
BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Steven Kwan16.8%N/AN/AN/A
José Ramírez27%N/AN/AN/A
Chase DeLauter22%N/AN/AN/A
Jo Adell31.4%N/AN/AN/A
Nathaniel Lowe27.4%N/AN/AN/A
Travis Bazzana28.7%N/AN/AN/A
Patrick Bailey30.1%N/AN/AN/A
Petey Halpin35.8%N/AN/AN/A
Brayan Rocchio32.9%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-09New York Yankees7.22
2026-07-21Toronto Blue Jays5.85
2026-07-26Cleveland Guardians5.29
2026-08-01Chicago White Sox5.910
2026-08-07Seattle Mariners4.68
2026-08-12Athletics7.13
2026-08-19Toronto Blue Jays75
2026-08-24Detroit Tigers6.85
2026-08-30San Diego Padres6.86
2026-09-05Texas Rangers5.567
2026-09-11Houston Astros5.674
2026-09-17Athletics6.123
2026-09-22New York Yankees5.2811
2026-10-03New York Yankees5.910
2026-10-12Cleveland Guardians6.367
2026-10-18Cleveland Guardians5.376
2026-10-24Milwaukee Brewers6.33—

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

✓Pitcher K% is 28.7%
!Whiff rate is 27.5%
✓CSW rate is 30.8%
!Opponent K% is 17.6%
✓Average pitch count is 96.4
✓WHIP is 0.84

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-18Cleveland GuardiansAway76950.761637.5%
2026-10-12Cleveland GuardiansHome67910.791258.3%
2026-10-03New York YankeesHome8101010.381855.6%
2026-09-22New York YankeesAway6.2111140.911957.9%
2026-09-17AthleticsHome53760.931127.3%
2026-09-11Houston AstrosHome74920.92944.4%
2026-09-05Texas RangersAway77970.911258.3%
2026-08-30San Diego PadresHome66970.931346.2%
2026-08-24Detroit TigersAway651030.931631.2%
2026-08-19Toronto Blue JaysHome55860.951338.5%