Hitter Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Hitter Props
Chandler Simpson

Chandler Simpson

vs Logan HendersonProjected lineup8:00 PM ET

6.2%

Create a free account to see this player's HR probability.

Register Free

0.0%

2.8

Hits Snapshot

0.5

DraftKings

1.1

Expected hits

60%

6 of 10 overs

0.8

Last 10 games

+0.3

Vs selected line

3

OVER

Colors compare each metric with its league-average baseline.

Elite25%+ above average
Above Average10–25% above
League AverageWithin 10%
Below Average10%+ below

Hits, Bases & SB Props

MarketProjectionLineEdgeActualTrend
Hits1.1
0.5DraftKings
+0.6—60% (6/10)· 3O streak
H+R+R1.8
1.5DraftKings
+0.3—60% (6/10)· 3O streak
Total Bases1.2
—
+0.0—30% (3/10)· 1O streak
Stolen Bases0.3
—
+0.0—40% (4/10)· 3O streak

Create a free account to see this player's props.

Register Free

Hits Ladder

1+ Hits
70.6%Line
2+ Hits
31.7%
3+ Hits
8.6%
4+ Hits
1.2%

Create a free account to see this player's hits ladder.

Register Free

Power & Contact Profile

0.0%

12.8%

79.9 mph

96.5 mph

25.6%

13.8%

0.320

0.024

5.4%

91.3%

59.6 mph

6.22 ft

0.0%

Matchup History vs Logan Henderson

View Logan Henderson's report →

No recorded plate appearances between these two players.

Opposing Pitcher — Logan Henderson

View Logan Henderson's report →

3.4%

7.4%

36.9%

0.484

29.0%

17.6%

1.32

Create a free account to see matchup history.

Register Free

HITS RESULTS

Historical hits performance against the selected market line.

Situation:
60% (6/10)· 3O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

0.5

0.56

6

4

0

Line 0.5Model 1.1

@ MIL

OVER

2

+1.5

vs CLE

OVER

1

+0.5

@ CLE

OVER

2

+1.5

@ CLE

UNDER

0

-0.5

@ CLE

OVER

1

+0.5

Create a free account to see this player's prop trend chart.

Register Free
PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%VeloChandler Simpson's K% vs Pitch
4-Seam Fastball49.2%14.6%20%93.25.4%
Changeup36.7%36.6%19%83.315.8%
Cutter11.4%21.6%14.3%88.69.7%
Sweeper2.7%9.1%5.6%81.516.3%

Green = a plus pitch for Logan Henderson (Whiff%/Put-away% ≥30%/25%), or a real weakness for Chandler Simpson (K% vs Pitch ≥25%)Red = a below-average pitch for the pitcher (≤15%/12%), or one Chandler Simpson handles well (K% vs Pitch ≤12%)

Vs. Pitcher's Arsenal (HR Model)

PitchUsageP Hard Hit%P wOBABatter Hard Hit%Batter wOBA
4-Seam Fastball49.2%47.1%0.20416.2%0.352
Changeup36.7%20.4%0.2362.1%0.239
Cutter11.4%50%0.41914.3%0.293
Sweeper2.7%14.3%0.2508%0.269

Create a free account to see this player's arsenal matchup.

Register Free