Hitter Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Hitter Props
Taylor Walls

Taylor Walls

vs Logan HendersonProjected lineup8:00 PM ET

8.1%

Create a free account to see this player's HR probability.

Register Free

1.4%

2.8

Hits Snapshot

0.5

DraftKings

0.8

Expected hits

40%

4 of 10 overs

0.4

Last 10 games

-0.1

Vs selected line

2

UNDER

Colors compare each metric with its league-average baseline.

Elite25%+ above average
Above Average10–25% above
League AverageWithin 10%
Below Average10%+ below

Hits, Bases & SB Props

MarketProjectionLineEdgeActualTrend
Hits0.8
0.5DraftKings
+0.3—40% (4/10)· 2U streak
H+R+R1.4
0.5DraftKings
+0.9—50% (5/10)· 1U streak
Total Bases0.9
—
+0.0—40% (4/10)· 2U streak
Stolen Bases0.1
—
+0.0—20% (2/10)· 2U streak

Create a free account to see this player's props.

Register Free

Hits Ladder

1+ Hits
57.6%Line
2+ Hits
18.1%
3+ Hits
3.3%
4+ Hits
0.2%

Create a free account to see this player's hits ladder.

Register Free

Power & Contact Profile

1.0%

20.6%

80.2 mph

98.3 mph

34.0%

26.8%

0.360

0.081

22.2%

82.9%

62.5 mph

6.5 ft

1.1%

Matchup History vs Logan Henderson

View Logan Henderson's report →

No recorded plate appearances between these two players.

Opposing Pitcher — Logan Henderson

View Logan Henderson's report →

3.4%

7.4%

36.9%

0.484

29.0%

17.6%

1.32

Create a free account to see matchup history.

Register Free

HITS RESULTS

Historical hits performance against the selected market line.

Situation:
40% (4/10)· 2U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

0.5

0.56

4

6

0

Line 0.5Model 0.8

@ MIL

UNDER

0

-0.5

vs CLE

UNDER

0

-0.5

@ CLE

OVER

1

+0.5

@ CLE

OVER

1

+0.5

@ CLE

UNDER

0

-0.5

Create a free account to see this player's prop trend chart.

Register Free
PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%VeloTaylor Walls's K% vs Pitch
4-Seam Fastball49.2%14.6%20%93.222.9%
Changeup36.7%36.6%19%83.326.9%
Cutter11.4%21.6%14.3%88.618.5%
Sweeper2.7%9.1%5.6%81.517.9%

Green = a plus pitch for Logan Henderson (Whiff%/Put-away% ≥30%/25%), or a real weakness for Taylor Walls (K% vs Pitch ≥25%)Red = a below-average pitch for the pitcher (≤15%/12%), or one Taylor Walls handles well (K% vs Pitch ≤12%)

Vs. Pitcher's Arsenal (HR Model)

PitchUsageP Hard Hit%P wOBABatter Hard Hit%Batter wOBA
4-Seam Fastball49.2%47.1%0.20431.3%0.331
Changeup36.7%20.4%0.23612.9%0.158
Cutter11.4%50%0.41915.2%0.437
Sweeper2.7%14.3%0.2500%0.237

Create a free account to see this player's arsenal matchup.

Register Free