Hitter Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Hitter Props
David Hamilton

David Hamilton

vs Drew RasmussenProjected lineup8:00 PM ET

8.6%

Create a free account to see this player's HR probability.

Register Free

0.7%

2.8

Hits Snapshot

0.5

DraftKings

0.9

Expected hits

80%

8 of 10 overs

1.1

Last 10 games

+0.6

Vs selected line

4

OVER

Colors compare each metric with its league-average baseline.

Elite25%+ above average
Above Average10–25% above
League AverageWithin 10%
Below Average10%+ below

Hits, Bases & SB Props

MarketProjectionLineEdgeActualTrend
Hits0.9
0.5DraftKings
+0.4—80% (8/10)· 4O streak
H+R+R1.5
0.5DraftKings
+1.0—80% (8/10)· 4O streak
Total Bases1.1
—
+0.0—50% (5/10)· 3O streak
Stolen Bases0.2
—
+0.0—30% (3/10)· 1U streak

Create a free account to see this player's props.

Register Free

Hits Ladder

1+ Hits
64.1%Line
2+ Hits
22.9%
3+ Hits
4.4%
4+ Hits
0.4%

Create a free account to see this player's hits ladder.

Register Free

Power & Contact Profile

2.9%

27.5%

81.7 mph

100.1 mph

37.3%

18.6%

0.453

0.094

20.4%

81.8%

60.9 mph

6.44 ft

0.0%

Matchup History vs Drew Rasmussen

View Drew Rasmussen's report →

0.000

2

0

Opposing Pitcher — Drew Rasmussen

View Drew Rasmussen's report →

1.2%

5.1%

34.6%

0.457

24.0%

7.7%

0.47

Create a free account to see matchup history.

Register Free

HITS RESULTS

Historical hits performance against the selected market line.

Situation:
80% (8/10)· 4O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

0.5

0.56

8

2

0

Line 0.5Model 0.9

vs TB

OVER

1

+0.5

@ LAD

OVER

2

+1.5

vs LAD

OVER

2

+1.5

@ SD

OVER

1

+0.5

vs SD

UNDER

0

-0.5

Create a free account to see this player's prop trend chart.

Register Free
PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%VeloDavid Hamilton's K% vs Pitch
4-Seam Fastball29.5%25.9%24.8%95.614.3%
Sinker26.3%18%22.4%9513%
Cutter25.2%22%10.7%89.724.3%
Changeup15.2%30.4%19.5%89.118%
Curveball1.9%33.3%0%79.326.9%
Sweeper1.9%27.3%14.3%84.323.8%

Green = a plus pitch for Drew Rasmussen (Whiff%/Put-away% ≥30%/25%), or a real weakness for David Hamilton (K% vs Pitch ≥25%)Red = a below-average pitch for the pitcher (≤15%/12%), or one David Hamilton handles well (K% vs Pitch ≤12%)

Vs. Pitcher's Arsenal (HR Model)

PitchUsageP Hard Hit%P wOBABatter Hard Hit%Batter wOBA
4-Seam Fastball29.5%39%0.17339.3%0.371
Sinker26.3%33.3%0.24625.5%0.444
Cutter25.2%28.6%0.18812.9%0.299
Changeup15.2%33.3%0.16720%0.291
Curveball1.9%----0%0.075
Sweeper1.9%20%0.45020%0.064

Create a free account to see this player's arsenal matchup.

Register Free