Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Yoshinobu Yamamoto

Yoshinobu Yamamoto

@ Milwaukee Brewers2026-10-12DraftKingsRHP

6.5

Ensemble: 6.5

6.5

DraftKings

--

No qualifying edge

70% (7/10)· 1O streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

No recommendation

A+

100/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

30.7%

35.3%

33%

0.86

6.6

96.1

7.8

29

N/A

27.7%

28.2%

N/A

N/A

N/A

22.4%

21%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

6.5

DraftKings

6.5

Expected strikeouts

70%

7 of 10 overs

7.4

Selected starts

+0.9

Vs selected line

1

OVER

70% (7/10)· 1O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

6.5

0.527

7

3

0

Line 6.5Model 6.5

@ ATL

OVER

10

+3.5

vs SD

UNDER

4

-2.5

@ CIN

OVER

7

+0.5

vs CIN

OVER

10

+3.5

vs STL

OVER

8

+1.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

17.5

FanDuel

17.1

Expected outs recorded

90%

9 of 10 overs

19.9

Selected starts

+2.4

Vs selected line

8

OVER

90% (9/10)· 8O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

17.5

0.527

9

1

0

Line 17.5Model 17.1

@ ATL

OVER

21

+3.5

vs SD

OVER

18

+0.5

@ CIN

OVER

21

+3.5

vs CIN

OVER

21

+3.5

vs STL

OVER

21

+3.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Milwaukee Brewers

No prior starts found against Milwaukee Brewers.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
DraftKings6.5-129+101-0.0+0.0—
FanDuel6.5-128+100-0.0+0.0—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
91.5%
5+ Ks
80.7%
6+ Ks
65.3%
7+ Ks
46.9%Line
8+ Ks
28.7%
9+ Ks
15.3%
10+ Ks
8.1%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
Splitter25.8%34.9%19.8%91.5
4-Seam Fastball25.1%22.7%23.8%96.1
Cutter17.5%19.2%10.8%91.9
Sinker13.6%16.7%31.8%95.6
Curveball13.1%26.9%22.6%76.5
Slider4.9%41.4%28.6%86.4

Two-Strike Execution

67

58.2%

22.1%

64.4%

33.1

+5.9

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-23060%40%
1-23354.5%45.5%
2-22751.9%48.1%
3-2 (full)1266.7%33.3%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs RSplitter4-Seam FastballCutterSinkerCurveballSlider
Jackson ChourioR20.3%24.6%20.7%
vs R: 20.8%
19.3%
vs R: 20.5%
25.7%
vs R: 24%
24.7%
vs R: 23.4%
20.6%
vs R: 25%
19.8%
vs R: 23.1%
Brice TurangL25.6%24.6%25%
vs R: 23.6%
19.5%
vs R: 22.5%
12.2%
vs R: 3.7%
19.4%
vs R: 21.4%
19.4%
vs R: 20%
21.6%
vs R: 18.8%
William ContrerasR15.8%14.2%24.1%
vs R: 25%
11%
vs R: 11.6%
18.4%
vs R: 22.2%
9.3%
vs R: 10.2%
29.7%
vs R: 11.1%
20%
vs R: 23%
Jake BauersL23.1%28.5%17.1%
vs R: 17.1%
18%
vs R: 20.8%
25.6%
vs R: 26.7%
16.7%
vs R: 14.3%
26.2%
vs R: 34.7%
27%
vs R: 33.3%
Christian YelichL26.2%27.2%22.2%
vs R: 19.2%
17.3%
vs R: 18.2%
22.8%
vs R: 22%
19%
vs R: 16.7%
25.6%
vs R: 25.7%
32.2%
vs R: 34.6%
Garrett MitchellL28.7%32%17.5%
vs R: 18.4%
28.6%
vs R: 27.1%
18%
vs R: 18.4%
25.8%
vs R: 29.4%
20.8%
vs R: 19.6%
26.8%
vs R: 23.9%
Cooper PrattR21.4%16.8%38.5%
vs R: 33.3%
15.7%
vs R: 13.9%
6.2%
vs R: 0%
12.8%
vs R: 3.7%
14.3%
vs R: 18.2%
13.3%
vs R: 16.7%
Sal FrelickL10.2%9.8%5.9%
vs R: 5.9%
10%
vs R: 9.6%
10.7%
vs R: 14.3%
10.3%
vs R: 9.5%
5.9%
vs R: 7.7%
13.5%
vs R: 14.3%
Joey OrtizR21.3%18.9%33.3%
vs R: 41.7%
19.4%
vs R: 21.1%
7.1%
vs R: 11.1%
12.5%
vs R: 13.3%
15.2%
vs R: 25%
19.5%
vs R: 16.3%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

BatterSplitter4-Seam FastballCutterSinkerCurveballSlider
Jackson ChourioR26.5%
vs R: 28.1%
24.4%
vs R: 21.7%
28.3%
vs R: 28.4%
10%
vs R: 11.8%
25%
vs R: 33.3%
31.9%
vs R: 30.4%
Brice TurangL34.3%
vs R: 34.3%
20.7%
vs R: 21.7%
17.3%
vs R: 7.4%
11.1%
vs R: 12.4%
21.2%
vs R: 20.9%
28.4%
vs R: 19.8%
William ContrerasR33.3%
vs R: 31.2%
15.2%
vs R: 14.6%
20.4%
vs R: 26.5%
7.9%
vs R: 5.3%
27.9%
vs R: 11.8%
26.7%
vs R: 28.1%
Jake BauersL40.5%
vs R: 40.5%
18.2%
vs R: 18.8%
33.3%
vs R: 36.6%
14.2%
vs R: 17%
40.8%
vs R: 44.6%
35%
vs R: 36.5%
Christian YelichL48.3%
vs R: 46.4%
22.3%
vs R: 23.5%
28.3%
vs R: 26.3%
14.5%
vs R: 22.2%
40.5%
vs R: 41%
44.4%
vs R: 44%
Garrett MitchellL50%
vs R: 50%
25%
vs R: 25.7%
36.8%
vs R: 38.4%
17.9%
vs R: 14.9%
28.8%
vs R: 27.5%
43.2%
vs R: 40.5%
Cooper PrattR47.4%
vs R: 41.2%
14.4%
vs R: 10.4%
18.4%
vs R: 20%
16.5%
vs R: 14.3%
13%
vs R: 16.7%
25.3%
vs R: 26.2%
Sal FrelickL3.8%
vs R: 3.8%
8.6%
vs R: 7.3%
9.2%
vs R: 7.1%
2.7%
vs R: 1.7%
14.3%
vs R: 17.4%
8.6%
vs R: 10.5%
Joey OrtizR47.6%
vs R: 52.6%
15.6%
vs R: 13.1%
10.4%
vs R: 22.7%
6.9%
vs R: 7.7%
40.7%
vs R: 58.8%
24%
vs R: 20.3%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

Projected lineup
BatterPAKK%AVG
Jackson Chourio7228.6%.143
William Contreras600%.200
Jake Bauers6116.7%.500
Garrett Mitchell6466.7%.200
Joey Ortiz500%.500
Brice Turang400%.333
Christian Yelich4125%.000
Sal Frelick400%.250

Lineup Chase Rate

Projected lineup
BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Jackson Chourio33.7%N/AN/AN/A
Brice Turang26.2%N/AN/AN/A
William Contreras26.2%N/AN/AN/A
Jake Bauers23.4%N/AN/AN/A
Christian Yelich26.1%N/AN/AN/A
Garrett Mitchell23.3%N/AN/AN/A
Cooper Pratt30.5%N/AN/AN/A
Sal Frelick28.3%N/AN/AN/A
Joey Ortiz35.8%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-11Arizona Diamondbacks7.56
2026-07-19New York Yankees8.47
2026-07-25New York Mets6.15
2026-08-01Boston Red Sox6.43
2026-08-08Arizona Diamondbacks5.36
2026-08-14Milwaukee Brewers6.79
2026-08-21Pittsburgh Pirates79
2026-09-02St. Louis Cardinals6.158
2026-09-09Cincinnati Reds6.9510
2026-09-15Cincinnati Reds9.97
2026-09-23San Diego Padres6.164
2026-10-06Atlanta Braves5.3510
2026-10-12Milwaukee Brewers6.451

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

✓Pitcher K% is 30.7%
✓Whiff rate is 35.3%
✓CSW rate is 33%
!Opponent K% is 22.4%
✓Average pitch count is 96.1
✓WHIP is 0.86

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-06Atlanta BravesAway710980.711662.5%
2026-09-23San Diego PadresHome64880.871330.8%
2026-09-15Cincinnati RedsAway77910.871163.6%
2026-09-09Cincinnati RedsHome710900.881376.9%
2026-09-02St. Louis CardinalsHome78930.91457.1%
2026-08-27Atlanta BravesAway6.181050.891553.3%
2026-08-21Pittsburgh PiratesHome6.191070.91752.9%
2026-08-14Milwaukee BrewersHome69970.891656.2%
2026-08-08Arizona DiamondbacksAway5.261070.891735.3%
2026-08-01Boston Red SoxHome83960.881323.1%