Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Logan Henderson

Logan Henderson

vs Los Angeles Dodgers2026-10-12FanDuelRHP

5.4

Ensemble: 5.4

5.5

FanDuel

--

No qualifying edge

60% (6/10)· 3U streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

No recommendation

B

68/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

25.9%

25.4%

26.9%

0.85

5.9

90.9

4.6

20

N/A

27.7%

27.9%

N/A

N/A

N/A

21.3%

20.2%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

5.5

FanDuel

5.4

Expected strikeouts

60%

6 of 10 overs

5.4

Selected starts

-0.1

Vs selected line

3

UNDER

60% (6/10)· 3U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

5.5

0.527

6

4

0

Line 5.5Model 5.4

vs LAD

UNDER

2

-3.5

vs SD

UNDER

4

-1.5

@ PHI

UNDER

3

-2.5

@ PIT

OVER

8

+2.5

vs CHC

OVER

6

+0.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

15.5

FanDuel

15.4

Expected outs recorded

50%

5 of 10 overs

17.2

Selected starts

+1.7

Vs selected line

5

UNDER

50% (5/10)· 5U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

15.5

0.527

5

5

0

Line 15.5Model 15.4

vs LAD

UNDER

12

-3.5

vs SD

UNDER

15

-0.5

@ PHI

UNDER

15

-0.5

@ PIT

UNDER

15

-0.5

vs CHC

UNDER

15

-0.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Los Angeles Dodgers

No prior starts found against Los Angeles Dodgers.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
FanDuel5.5-108-118-0.1+0.1—
DraftKings5.5-107-119-0.1+0.1—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
80.7%
5+ Ks
62.8%
6+ Ks
43.1%Line
7+ Ks
26%
8+ Ks
12.6%
9+ Ks
6.3%
10+ Ks
2.3%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball48.3%14.2%20.6%93.2
Changeup36.4%36.9%19.6%83.1
Cutter12.7%20.3%20%88.3
Sweeper2.6%7.7%4.8%81.5

Two-Strike Execution

63

44.4%

28.2%

78%

29.5

-1.5

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-23246.9%53.1%
1-24337.2%62.8%
2-23250%50%
3-2 (full)1546.7%53.3%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballChangeupCutterSweeper
Mookie BettsR7.6%12.6%7.7%
vs R: 7%
11.6%
vs R: 17.2%
20.7%
vs R: 26.1%
5%
vs R: 6.1%
Freddie FreemanL20.6%16.2%17%
vs R: 13%
7.4%
vs R: 7.7%
10.2%
vs R: 13.9%
22%
vs R: 24.1%
Will SmithR21.7%14%12.1%
vs R: 9.2%
9.3%
vs R: 12.5%
6.2%
vs R: 0%
10.6%
vs R: 8.8%
Shohei OhtaniL25%24.3%23.3%
vs R: 19.8%
24.5%
vs R: 25.6%
22.6%
vs R: 20.8%
24%
vs R: 21.7%
Teoscar HernándezR22.2%29.9%19.9%
vs R: 21.4%
18.4%
vs R: 17.6%
21.9%
vs R: 26.3%
39.3%
vs R: 39.2%
Kyle TuckerL16.8%16.7%15.1%
vs R: 13.4%
12.7%
vs R: 12.2%
23.1%
vs R: 21.4%
23.4%
vs R: 45.5%
Andy PagesR17.4%20.5%15.6%
vs R: 16.1%
15.5%
vs R: 16%
13.8%
vs R: 11.1%
12.5%
vs R: 10%
Max MuncyL27.6%24.1%16.2%
vs R: 16.9%
18.8%
vs R: 15.9%
22.2%
vs R: 25%
29.4%
vs R: 26.5%
Enrique HernándezR32.7%24.4%29.4%
vs R: 50%
22.2%25%33.3%
vs R: 18.2%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballChangeupCutterSweeper
Mookie BettsR5.4%
vs R: 6.6%
16.1%
vs R: 20.7%
14%
vs R: 18.2%
15.9%
vs R: 18.2%
Freddie FreemanL19.5%
vs R: 15.5%
20.9%
vs R: 22.6%
19.8%
vs R: 17.4%
24.4%
vs R: 21.4%
Will SmithR14.3%
vs R: 11.3%
9.5%
vs R: 25%
18.8%
vs R: 20.8%
22.4%
vs R: 25%
Shohei OhtaniL23.6%
vs R: 25.3%
38.5%
vs R: 37.2%
21.8%
vs R: 22.1%
32.1%
vs R: 29.4%
Teoscar HernándezR24%
vs R: 23.7%
35.7%
vs R: 33.3%
30.1%
vs R: 34.8%
45.5%
vs R: 43.8%
Kyle TuckerL16.3%
vs R: 15.1%
25.7%
vs R: 26%
13.1%
vs R: 11%
29.1%
vs R: 42.3%
Andy PagesR17.6%
vs R: 19.8%
21.8%
vs R: 26.9%
14.8%
vs R: 14.3%
26%
vs R: 25.3%
Max MuncyL17.8%
vs R: 17.2%
34.9%
vs R: 33.1%
15.1%
vs R: 10.8%
45.5%
vs R: 39.5%
Enrique HernándezR15.2%
vs R: 20%
34.5%33.3%36.8%
vs R: 25%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

Projected lineup
BatterPAKK%AVG
Shohei Ohtani6233.3%.400
Mookie Betts5240%.200
Freddie Freeman5120%.000
Kyle Tucker5120%.000
Andy Pages5120%.000
Max Muncy5240%.200
Teoscar Hernández4125%.250

Lineup Chase Rate

Projected lineup
BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Mookie Betts20.9%N/AN/AN/A
Freddie Freeman32.5%N/AN/AN/A
Will Smith19.6%N/AN/AN/A
Shohei Ohtani31.8%N/AN/AN/A
Teoscar Hernández36.7%N/AN/AN/A
Kyle Tucker22.4%N/AN/AN/A
Andy Pages28.5%N/AN/AN/A
Max Muncy25.8%N/AN/AN/A
Enrique Hernández32.7%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-09St. Louis Cardinals6.14
2026-07-17Miami Marlins5.54
2026-07-22New York Mets5.89
2026-07-28San Francisco Giants5.17
2026-08-04Pittsburgh Pirates6.18
2026-08-10San Diego Padres7.67
2026-08-16Los Angeles Dodgers8.26
2026-08-22Atlanta Braves8.74
2026-09-03Chicago Cubs5.667
2026-09-09Chicago Cubs5.746
2026-09-16Pittsburgh Pirates5.798
2026-09-23Philadelphia Phillies8.33
2026-10-04San Diego Padres4.994
2026-10-12Los Angeles Dodgers5.382
2026-10-24Tampa Bay Rays3.95—

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

!Pitcher K% is 25.9%
!Whiff rate is 25.4%
!CSW rate is 26.9%
!Opponent K% is 20.1%
✓Average pitch count is 90.9
✓WHIP is 0.85

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-12Los Angeles DodgersHome42641.111020%
2026-10-04San Diego PadresHome547211136.4%
2026-09-23Philadelphia PhilliesAway53870.841030%
2026-09-16Pittsburgh PiratesAway58870.811361.5%
2026-09-09Chicago CubsHome56950.781540%
2026-09-03Chicago CubsAway771020.791450%
2026-08-28Texas RangersHome77910.831258.3%
2026-08-22Atlanta BravesHome641000.891526.7%
2026-08-16Los Angeles DodgersAway76930.871637.5%
2026-08-10San Diego PadresAway6.17910.911353.8%