Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
Back to Game Predictor
Paul Skenes

Paul Skenes

vs Los Angeles Angels2026-09-06PinnacleRHP

6.2

Ensemble: 6.2

7.5

Pinnacle

+1.3

Under 7.5

20% (2/10)· 6U streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Under 7.5

Pinnacle

A

88/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

21.5%

25.8%

25.9%

1.11

5.2

90.8

4.6

28

N/A

28.7%

33.4%

30.7%

75.8%

28.1%

25.6%

24.6%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

7.5

Pinnacle

6.2

Expected strikeouts

20%

2 of 10 overs

6.0

Selected starts

-1.5

Vs selected line

6

UNDER

20% (2/10)· 6U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

7.5

0.527

2

8

0

Line 7.5Model 6.2

vs SF

UNDER

4

-3.5

@ SD

UNDER

4

-3.5

vs DET

UNDER

5

-2.5

@ MIA

UNDER

4

-3.5

@ MIL

UNDER

6

-1.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

16.5

FanDuel

16.3

Expected outs recorded

30%

3 of 10 overs

15.8

Selected starts

-0.7

Vs selected line

1

UNDER

30% (3/10)· 1U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

16.5

0.527

3

7

0

Line 16.5Model 16.3

vs SF

UNDER

14

-2.5

@ SD

OVER

18

+1.5

vs DET

UNDER

13

-3.5

@ MIA

UNDER

15

-1.5

@ MIL

UNDER

15

-1.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Los Angeles Angels

No prior starts found against Los Angeles Angels.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
DraftKings6.5-161+126-0.3+0.3
Pinnacle7.5+116-148-1.3+1.3Best Under
FanDuel7.5+120-154-1.3+1.3

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
85.7%
5+ Ks
70.2%
6+ Ks
52.4%
7+ Ks
33.4%
8+ Ks
18.4%Line
9+ Ks
9.2%
10+ Ks
3.9%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball44.6%28.6%25.4%96.7
Sweeper15.5%28.6%20.6%84.6
Slider10.9%30.8%27.5%86.9
Splitter9.8%18.6%10%92.9
Sinker9.7%13.8%18.4%96.6
Changeup9.5%36.4%15.2%88.5

Two-Strike Execution

54

42.6%

23.3%

74.6%

28

-5

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-21838.9%61.1%
1-23444.1%55.9%
2-22334.8%65.2%
3-2 (full)1735.3%64.7%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballSweeperSliderSplitterSinkerChangeup
Zach NetoR26.2%32.8%17.4%
vs R: 21%
28.6%
vs R: 26.3%
24.3%
vs R: 21.5%
22.5%
vs R: 22.5%
24.3%
vs R: 22.7%
24.4%
vs R: 31.3%
Mike TroutR23.5%26.5%14.3%
vs R: 15.3%
16.3%
vs R: 14.6%
28.7%
vs R: 31.9%
22.7%
vs R: 22.7%
14.9%
vs R: 16.3%
23.5%
vs R: 26.1%
Wade MecklerL22.9%20.8%23.1%
vs R: 22.8%
45.5%
vs R: 37.5%
14.3%
vs R: 11.1%
19%
vs R: 19%
30.4%
vs R: 33.3%
28%
vs R: 29.2%
Vaughn GrissomR15.2%19.2%15%
vs R: 16.9%
14.6%
vs R: 16.2%
22.7%
vs R: 24.4%
19%
vs R: 19%
10.7%
vs R: 11.1%
14.6%
vs R: 26.7%
Moisés BallesterosL23.3%23.1%28%
vs R: 29.8%
8.7%
vs R: 6.2%
12.1%
vs R: 8.1%
0%
vs R: 0%
21.6%
vs R: 21.4%
18.6%
vs R: 19%
Christian MooreR24%34.8%25.5%
vs R: 25%
30.8%
vs R: 40%
0%
vs R: 0%
25%
vs R: 25%
33.3%
Josh LoweL33.3%27.1%17.6%
vs R: 17.4%
17.1%
vs R: 14.8%
24.6%
vs R: 23.3%
10%
vs R: 10%
22.7%
vs R: 28.1%
7.9%
vs R: 6.6%
Denzer GuzmanR30%24.1%24%
vs R: 21.4%
16.3%
vs R: 17.1%
17.1%
vs R: 20.7%
50%
vs R: 50%
21.2%
vs R: 20%
40%
vs R: 29.4%
Tyler HeinemanS15.2%14.3%19.6%
vs R: 19.4%
23.1%
vs R: 20%
5.3%
vs R: 0%
26.3%
vs R: 26.3%
8.3%
vs R: 14.3%
9.1%
vs R: 7.1%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballSweeperSliderSplitterSinkerChangeup
Zach NetoR19.3%
vs R: 21.9%
49.1%
vs R: 45.6%
38.7%
vs R: 38.7%
44.7%
vs R: 44.4%
18%
vs R: 17.3%
43.8%
vs R: 44.9%
Mike TroutR16.3%
vs R: 17.7%
20.8%
vs R: 19.6%
41.7%
vs R: 43.4%
30.8%
vs R: 30.8%
9.8%
vs R: 10.9%
31.9%
vs R: 30.2%
Wade MecklerL10.7%
vs R: 9.3%
24%
vs R: 26.7%
21.9%
vs R: 17.6%
31.4%
vs R: 31.4%
14%
vs R: 11.4%
31.6%
vs R: 30.4%
Vaughn GrissomR17.1%
vs R: 14.7%
21%
vs R: 20%
32%
vs R: 31.4%
36.8%
vs R: 36.8%
12.4%
vs R: 12.6%
19.3%
vs R: 25%
Moisés BallesterosL31.6%
vs R: 34.8%
23.1%
vs R: 23.5%
28.1%
vs R: 26.4%
8.7%
vs R: 8.7%
13.7%
vs R: 17.9%
29.6%
vs R: 29%
Christian MooreR25.3%
vs R: 17.4%
62.5%
vs R: 69.2%
31.6%
vs R: 31.2%
22.2%
vs R: 36.4%
33.3%
Josh LoweL29.2%
vs R: 29.5%
33.3%
vs R: 27.3%
40.7%
vs R: 37.9%
31.7%
vs R: 31.7%
9.1%
vs R: 13.6%
26.9%
vs R: 26.7%
Denzer GuzmanR23.3%
vs R: 17.7%
28.6%
vs R: 28.6%
25%
vs R: 27%
27.3%
vs R: 22.2%
11.4%
vs R: 6.6%
53.8%
vs R: 50%
Tyler HeinemanS10%
vs R: 10.1%
28.6%
vs R: 30.4%
27.3%
vs R: 25%
42.3%
vs R: 44%
5.6%
vs R: 4.8%
17.9%
vs R: 15.4%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

Projected lineup
BatterPAKK%AVG
Moisés Ballesteros4250%.250
Tyler Heineman4250%.000
Josh Lowe300%.667

Lineup Chase Rate

Projected lineup
BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Zach Neto42.3%41%34.1%67.7%
Mike Trout23.3%21.4%26.5%76.5%
Wade Meckler22.9%18.8%11.4%81.8%
Vaughn Grissom36.8%35.6%16.7%82.6%
Moisés Ballesteros38.3%40.4%35.9%69.8%
Christian Moore28.5%26%20%76.2%
Josh Lowe36.1%27.1%24.1%65.6%
Denzer Guzman33.6%32.8%33.3%73.6%
Tyler Heineman38.8%33.3%N/A88%

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-07Atlanta Braves8.94
2026-07-12Milwaukee Brewers8.67
2026-07-19Cleveland Guardians8.18
2026-07-25Chicago Cubs711
2026-07-31Cincinnati Reds6.97
2026-08-05Milwaukee Brewers6.66
2026-08-11Miami Marlins8.74
2026-08-19Detroit Tigers7.45
2026-08-25San Diego Padres7.74
2026-09-01San Francisco Giants6.024
2026-09-06Los Angeles Angels6.21

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

!Pitcher K% is 21.5%
!Whiff rate is 25.8%
!CSW rate is 25.9%
Opponent K% is 24.9%
Average pitch count is 90.8
WHIP is 1.11

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-09-01San Francisco GiantsHome4.24951.161233.3%
2026-08-25San Diego PadresAway64871.121330.8%
2026-08-19Detroit TigersHome4.15811.141050%
2026-08-11Miami MarlinsAway54651.12757.1%
2026-08-05Milwaukee BrewersAway56931.121250%
2026-07-31Cincinnati RedsAway471001.111450%
2026-07-25Chicago CubsHome5.1111051.061668.8%
2026-07-19Cleveland GuardiansAway781001.041266.7%
2026-07-12Milwaukee BrewersHome5.17821.021163.6%
2026-07-07Atlanta BravesHome64951.041330.8%