Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Jacob Misiorowski

Jacob Misiorowski

vs Los Angeles Dodgers2026-10-11FanDuelRHP

6.0

Ensemble: 7.1

7.5

FanDuel

+1.5

Under 7.5

10% (1/10)· 6U streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Under 7.5

FanDuel

A+

100/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

34.1%

32.5%

32.3%

0.84

5

81.5

4.4

33

N/A

33.4%

27.9%

N/A

N/A

N/A

21.3%

20.2%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

7.5

FanDuel

6.0

Expected strikeouts

10%

1 of 10 overs

5.5

Selected starts

-2.0

Vs selected line

6

UNDER

10% (1/10)· 6U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

7.5

0.527

1

9

0

Line 7.5Model 6.0

vs TB

UNDER

2

-5.5

vs LAD

UNDER

5

-2.5

vs SD

UNDER

6

-1.5

vs STL

UNDER

5

-2.5

@ BAL

UNDER

4

-3.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

16.5

FanDuel

14.8

Expected outs recorded

30%

3 of 10 overs

14.0

Selected starts

-2.5

Vs selected line

6

UNDER

30% (3/10)· 6U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

16.5

0.527

3

7

0

Line 16.5Model 14.8

vs TB

UNDER

8

-8.5

vs LAD

UNDER

13

-3.5

vs SD

UNDER

12

-4.5

vs STL

UNDER

16

-0.5

@ BAL

UNDER

9

-7.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Los Angeles Dodgers

No prior starts found against Los Angeles Dodgers.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
FanDuel7.5+102-130-1.5+1.5Best Under
DraftKings7.5-116-110-1.5+1.5—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
85.5%
5+ Ks
71.5%
6+ Ks
52.5%
7+ Ks
33.4%
8+ Ks
18.8%Line
9+ Ks
8.4%
10+ Ks
3.3%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball63.7%35.5%29%100.8
Cutter14.5%21.2%20%95.6
Slider11.7%39.7%25%91.1
Curveball9.8%37.5%27.5%88.1

Two-Strike Execution

62

50%

29.9%

71%

33

-2

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-23154.8%45.2%
1-22657.7%42.3%
2-21942.1%57.9%
3-2 (full)1844.4%55.6%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballCutterSliderCurveball
Mookie BettsR7.6%12.6%7.7%
vs R: 7%
20.7%
vs R: 26.1%
19.8%
vs R: 20%
8.8%
vs R: 15.8%
Freddie FreemanL20.6%16.2%17%
vs R: 13%
10.2%
vs R: 13.9%
16.1%
vs R: 16.3%
9.6%
vs R: 13.5%
Will SmithR21.7%14%12.1%
vs R: 9.2%
6.2%
vs R: 0%
9.3%
vs R: 7.1%
21.7%
vs R: 23.1%
Shohei OhtaniL25%24.3%23.3%
vs R: 19.8%
22.6%
vs R: 20.8%
24.5%
vs R: 23.3%
27.1%
vs R: 27.7%
Teoscar HernándezR22.2%29.9%19.9%
vs R: 21.4%
21.9%
vs R: 26.3%
30.2%
vs R: 29.6%
13.9%
vs R: 15%
Max MuncyL27.6%24.1%16.2%
vs R: 16.9%
22.2%
vs R: 25%
26.2%
vs R: 24%
22.1%
vs R: 21.7%
Andy PagesR17.4%20.5%15.6%
vs R: 16.1%
13.8%
vs R: 11.1%
17.4%
vs R: 18.9%
15.6%
vs R: 8.3%
Kyle TuckerL16.8%16.7%15.1%
vs R: 13.4%
23.1%
vs R: 21.4%
12.3%
vs R: 17.6%
11.8%
vs R: 7.9%
Enrique HernándezR32.7%24.4%29.4%
vs R: 50%
25%33.3%
vs R: 100%
50%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballCutterSliderCurveball
Mookie BettsR5.4%
vs R: 6.6%
14%
vs R: 18.2%
25.2%
vs R: 25.9%
8.8%
vs R: 12.5%
Freddie FreemanL19.5%
vs R: 15.5%
19.8%
vs R: 17.4%
31.1%
vs R: 29.2%
20.8%
vs R: 25%
Will SmithR14.3%
vs R: 11.3%
18.8%
vs R: 20.8%
15.6%
vs R: 15.9%
31.8%
vs R: 45.5%
Shohei OhtaniL23.6%
vs R: 25.3%
21.8%
vs R: 22.1%
37.1%
vs R: 36.4%
38.5%
vs R: 38.2%
Teoscar HernándezR24%
vs R: 23.7%
30.1%
vs R: 34.8%
40.5%
vs R: 39.1%
35.3%
vs R: 38.1%
Max MuncyL17.8%
vs R: 17.2%
15.1%
vs R: 10.8%
29.9%
vs R: 27.6%
37.7%
vs R: 35%
Andy PagesR17.6%
vs R: 19.8%
14.8%
vs R: 14.3%
23.6%
vs R: 24.5%
27.8%
vs R: 20.8%
Kyle TuckerL16.3%
vs R: 15.1%
13.1%
vs R: 11%
25.1%
vs R: 22.6%
26.3%
vs R: 27.3%
Enrique HernándezR15.2%
vs R: 20%
33.3%20.8%
vs R: 7.7%
40%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

BatterPAKK%AVG
Mookie Betts6233.3%.167
Freddie Freeman6350%.000
Shohei Ohtani6233.3%.400
Andy Pages6116.7%.000
Max Muncy3133.3%.000
Teoscar Hernández2150%.500
Kyle Tucker200%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Mookie Betts20.9%N/AN/AN/A
Freddie Freeman32.5%N/AN/AN/A
Will Smith19.6%N/AN/AN/A
Shohei Ohtani31.8%N/AN/AN/A
Teoscar Hernández36.7%N/AN/AN/A
Max Muncy25.8%N/AN/AN/A
Andy Pages28.5%N/AN/AN/A
Kyle Tucker22.4%N/AN/AN/A
Enrique Hernández32.7%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-07St. Louis Cardinals11.411
2026-07-20New York Mets11.26
2026-07-26Colorado Rockies6.912
2026-08-02Los Angeles Angels7.210
2026-08-09Minnesota Twins6.59
2026-08-15Los Angeles Dodgers10.96
2026-08-21Atlanta Braves11.16
2026-09-02Chicago Cubs6.125
2026-09-08Chicago Cubs6.279
2026-09-15Pittsburgh Pirates9.17
2026-09-20Baltimore Orioles6.814
2026-09-27St. Louis Cardinals7.055
2026-10-03San Diego Padres5.896
2026-10-11Los Angeles Dodgers6.035
2026-10-23Tampa Bay Rays5.13

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

✓Pitcher K% is 34.1%
✓Whiff rate is 32.5%
✓CSW rate is 32.3%
!Opponent K% is 20.1%
!Average pitch count is 81.5
✓WHIP is 0.84

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-23Tampa Bay RaysHome2.22361.36——
2026-10-11Los Angeles DodgersHome4.15941.561338.5%
2026-10-03San Diego PadresHome46881.251346.2%
2026-09-27St. Louis CardinalsHome5.15680.81050%
2026-09-20Baltimore OriolesAway34440.8666.7%
2026-09-15Pittsburgh PiratesAway57820.811643.8%
2026-09-08Chicago CubsHome6.19930.81752.9%
2026-09-02Chicago CubsAway45920.791338.5%
2026-08-27New York MetsAway66890.751346.2%
2026-08-21Atlanta BravesHome66960.761346.2%