Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Daniel Espino

Daniel Espino

@ Chicago White Sox2026-10-07RHP

2.3

Model strikeouts

--

No line available

--

No qualifying edge

20% (2/10)· 7U streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

No recommendation

A+

95/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

27.8%

38.9%

32.1%

1.28

1.2

19.1

1.4

14

N/A

36%

28.3%

26.4%

69.9%

N/A

25.5%

25.1%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

2.5

Selected line

2.3

Expected strikeouts

20%

2 of 10 overs

1.8

Selected starts

-0.7

Vs selected line

7

UNDER

20% (2/10)· 7U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

2.5

0.527

2

8

0

Line 2.5Model 2.3

@ KC

UNDER

1

-1.5

@ BOS

UNDER

2

-0.5

vs ATH

UNDER

1

-1.5

vs CWS

UNDER

1

-1.5

@ MIN

UNDER

2

-0.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

3.5

Selected line

--

Expected outs recorded

30%

3 of 10 overs

3.6

Selected starts

+0.1

Vs selected line

4

UNDER

30% (3/10)· 4U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

3.5

0.527

3

7

0

Line 3.5

@ KC

UNDER

3

-0.5

@ BOS

UNDER

3

-0.5

vs ATH

UNDER

3

-0.5

vs CWS

UNDER

1

-2.5

@ MIN

OVER

6

+2.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Chicago White Sox

No prior starts found against Chicago White Sox.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

No sportsbook lines found for this pitcher.

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

No ladder projection available for this start yet.

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball59.3%28.8%24.2%98.7
Slider32%30%17.6%92.4
Curveball8.7%33.3%41.7%76.5

Two-Strike Execution

10

50%

29%

85.7%

5.7

-0.7

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-24100%0%
1-2757.1%42.9%
2-2616.7%83.3%
3-2 (full)520%80%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballSliderCurveball
Sam AntonacciL20.9%13.1%14.1%
vs R: 13.2%
14.3%
vs R: 9.4%
12.2%
vs R: 8.3%
Kyle TeelL35.9%35.2%28.1%
vs R: 22%
28.9%
vs R: 41.7%
17.6%
vs R: 20%
Miguel VargasR16.8%18.3%17.3%
vs R: 16.9%
16%
vs R: 16.3%
9.6%
vs R: 3.6%
Munetaka MurakamiL34.9%35.7%26.5%
vs R: 28.4%
27.2%
vs R: 25.8%
21.7%
vs R: 25.7%
Andrew BenintendiL37.5%22.3%21.9%
vs R: 20.8%
33.3%
vs R: 28.6%
16.7%
vs R: 17.9%
Tristan PetersL19.4%18.2%16%
vs R: 15.9%
24.2%
vs R: 24.5%
23.2%
vs R: 22.2%
Chase MeidrothR16.8%23.9%20.9%
vs R: 22.9%
18.8%
vs R: 19%
4.9%
vs R: 7.1%
Colson MontgomeryL29.9%38%33.3%
vs R: 33.9%
27.9%
vs R: 31.5%
18.9%
vs R: 22.2%
Braden MontgomeryS30.1%15.6%11.4%
vs R: 7.1%
23.5%
vs R: 17.1%
11.8%
vs R: 0%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballSliderCurveball
Sam AntonacciL11.2%
vs R: 11.4%
11.6%
vs R: 8.6%
19.4%
vs R: 16%
Kyle TeelL34%
vs R: 27.4%
37.2%
vs R: 38.5%
25%
vs R: 20%
Miguel VargasR18.4%
vs R: 19.8%
25.3%
vs R: 27.9%
16.4%
vs R: 10.5%
Munetaka MurakamiL39.2%
vs R: 39.6%
50.3%
vs R: 47.7%
26.7%
vs R: 28.6%
Andrew BenintendiL22%
vs R: 21.7%
40.2%
vs R: 33.3%
28.6%
vs R: 29.3%
Tristan PetersL17.2%
vs R: 17%
30.6%
vs R: 30.1%
25.9%
vs R: 24.4%
Chase MeidrothR14.8%
vs R: 17.3%
24.3%
vs R: 25.6%
11.9%
vs R: 12.5%
Colson MontgomeryL29.9%
vs R: 29.8%
45.2%
vs R: 49.2%
41.8%
vs R: 40.4%
Braden MontgomeryS20.4%
vs R: 13.9%
30.7%
vs R: 25.4%
26.8%
vs R: 19.2%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

Projected lineup
BatterPAKK%AVG
Miguel Vargas2150%.500
Sam Antonacci11100%.000
Kyle Teel100%.000
Munetaka Murakami11100%.000
Andrew Benintendi100%.000
Tristan Peters100%.000
Colson Montgomery100%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

Projected lineup
BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Sam Antonacci21.4%26.7%5.6%88.9%
Kyle Teel32.5%24%N/A68.2%
Miguel Vargas21.1%17.9%26.7%66.7%
Munetaka Murakami22.4%22.6%33.3%61.1%
Andrew Benintendi35.9%35.1%N/A56.5%
Tristan Peters30%N/AN/A91.3%
Chase Meidroth31.6%N/AN/AN/A
Colson Montgomery32.6%N/AN/A60%
Braden Montgomery26.9%32%N/A66.7%

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-09-12Minnesota Twins2.12
2026-09-18Athletics2.91
2026-09-24Boston Red Sox1.92
2026-10-07Chicago White Sox2.32

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

!Pitcher K% is 27.8%
✓Whiff rate is 38.9%
✓CSW rate is 32.1%
✓Opponent K% is 24%
!Average pitch count is 19.1
!WHIP is 1.28

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-09-25Kansas City RoyalsAway11131.241100%
2026-09-24Boston Red SoxAway12171.33366.7%
2026-09-18AthleticsHome11271.43333.3%
2026-09-14Chicago White SoxHome0.11121.22250%
2026-09-12Minnesota TwinsAway22261.17633.3%
2026-09-09Baltimore OriolesAway11101.31100%
2026-09-07Baltimore OriolesAway12221.33450%
2026-09-04Detroit TigersHome23261.25475%
2026-07-28Cincinnati RedsAway13191.53100%
2026-07-02Chicago White SoxHome1.22351.6——