Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
Back to Game Predictor
Kyle Leahy

Kyle Leahy

@ Colorado Rockies2026-09-06DraftKingsRHP

4.9

Ensemble: 4.9

2.5

DraftKings

+2.4

Over 2.5

90% (9/10)· 8O streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Over 2.5

DraftKings

A+

92/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

30.3%

27.1%

30%

1.33

5

82.8

5.4

26

N/A

24.5%

36.4%

33.8%

76.6%

17.1%

23.3%

21.4%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

2.5

DraftKings

4.9

Expected strikeouts

90%

9 of 10 overs

5.1

Selected starts

+2.6

Vs selected line

8

OVER

90% (9/10)· 8O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

2.5

0.527

9

1

0

Line 2.5Model 4.9

vs PIT

OVER

3

+0.5

@ PHI

OVER

4

+1.5

@ CIN

OVER

6

+3.5

vs PHI

OVER

6

+3.5

vs COL

OVER

8

+5.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

15.5

Selected line

15.1

Expected outs recorded

30%

3 of 10 overs

14.4

Selected starts

-1.1

Vs selected line

5

UNDER

30% (3/10)· 5U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

15.5

0.527

3

7

0

Line 15.5Model 15.1

vs PIT

UNDER

9

-6.5

@ PHI

UNDER

12

-3.5

@ CIN

UNDER

15

-0.5

vs PHI

UNDER

15

-0.5

vs COL

UNDER

15

-0.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Colorado Rockies

No prior starts found against Colorado Rockies.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
FanDuel3.5+134-172+1.4-1.4
DraftKings2.5-143+112+2.4-2.4Best Over
Pinnacle3.5+154-209+1.4-1.4

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
82.9%
5+ Ks
64.6%
6+ Ks
44.8%
7+ Ks
26.6%
8+ Ks
13.3%
9+ Ks
5.6%
10+ Ks
2.1%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball23.3%14.3%9.8%94.7
Curveball17.2%25.6%15.6%83.4
Slider17.1%26.4%35.3%89.5
Changeup16%23.1%19%89
Sweeper14.3%20.8%17.3%85
Sinker12.2%14.1%28.3%94.6

Two-Strike Execution

53

50.9%

22.7%

76.5%

24.4

+2.6

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-21947.4%52.6%
1-23253.1%46.9%
2-23050%50%
3-2 (full)1838.9%61.1%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballCurveballSliderChangeupSweeperSinker
Jake McCarthyL16.3%16.5%16.7%
vs R: 18%
6.4%
vs R: 8.8%
27.3%
vs R: 28.9%
16.7%
vs R: 17.6%
13.2%
vs R: 15.6%
22.7%
vs R: 16%
Cole CarriggS26.6%17.9%14.9%
vs R: 22.2%
28.6%
vs R: 14.3%
17.1%
vs R: 13%
19.7%
vs R: 12.2%
18.8%
vs R: 25%
20.6%
vs R: 19%
Hunter GoodmanR36%31%29%
vs R: 30.8%
30.6%
vs R: 23.1%
26.6%
vs R: 26%
23.9%
vs R: 15.8%
29%
vs R: 27.3%
19.6%
vs R: 26.5%
TJ RumfieldL12.7%14.3%11.9%
vs R: 10.7%
15.8%
vs R: 18.2%
18.8%
vs R: 18.9%
11.1%
vs R: 8.9%
13.4%
vs R: 17.6%
13%
vs R: 10.7%
Willi CastroS26.2%27.1%18.2%
vs R: 16.9%
17.7%
vs R: 13.8%
27.1%
vs R: 27%
21.3%
vs R: 23.4%
30.4%
vs R: 43.8%
25%
vs R: 17.6%
Connor NorbyR26%31%28.2%
vs R: 32.1%
29.4%
vs R: 33.3%
37.8%
vs R: 36.1%
25%
vs R: 37.5%
11.4%
vs R: 12.9%
12.5%
vs R: 8.7%
Brett SullivanL11.5%19.2%23.2%
vs R: 25.9%
20%
vs R: 22.2%
7.4%
vs R: 11.8%
25%
vs R: 25%
23.5%
vs R: 33.3%
5.3%
vs R: 0%
Zac VeenL37.1%47.1%
vs R: 46.7%
0%
vs R: 0%
60%20%
vs R: 20%
33.3%
vs R: 33.3%
Ezequiel TovarR31.4%22.6%20.8%
vs R: 19.2%
27.3%
vs R: 30.4%
16%
vs R: 14.1%
25%
vs R: 28.6%
21.7%
vs R: 19.2%
9.5%
vs R: 13.3%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballCurveballSliderChangeupSweeperSinker
Jake McCarthyL11.2%
vs R: 12.2%
20.3%
vs R: 22.2%
34.4%
vs R: 34.4%
25.2%
vs R: 26%
27%
vs R: 31.6%
11.6%
vs R: 9.2%
Cole CarriggS17.6%
vs R: 19.4%
47.6%
vs R: 53.3%
29.6%
vs R: 27.3%
26.6%
vs R: 23.6%
35%
vs R: 55.6%
12.6%
vs R: 10.2%
Hunter GoodmanR28.6%
vs R: 31.1%
40.9%
vs R: 41.7%
39.2%
vs R: 38.8%
38.1%
vs R: 27.3%
46%
vs R: 44.9%
18.8%
vs R: 17.9%
TJ RumfieldL10.8%
vs R: 10.2%
28.1%
vs R: 30%
34.5%
vs R: 36.5%
18.8%
vs R: 18.3%
23.3%
vs R: 25%
5.9%
vs R: 4.3%
Willi CastroS24.2%
vs R: 25.3%
29.2%
vs R: 29.3%
33.7%
vs R: 40.4%
32.4%
vs R: 36%
28.6%
vs R: 42.1%
20.9%
vs R: 13.2%
Connor NorbyR30.4%
vs R: 36.7%
54.5%
vs R: 55.6%
44.8%
vs R: 48.5%
36.1%
vs R: 28.6%
30%
vs R: 32.5%
9.9%
vs R: 8%
Brett SullivanL11.3%
vs R: 11.5%
16.7%
vs R: 20%
18.2%
vs R: 23.8%
23.1%
vs R: 22.9%
21.4%
vs R: 20%
12.5%
vs R: 3.7%
Zac VeenL53.6%
vs R: 53.8%
0%
vs R: 0%
36.4%50%
vs R: 50%
50%
vs R: 60%
Ezequiel TovarR22%
vs R: 23.1%
32.5%
vs R: 34.6%
28.8%
vs R: 28.1%
37.2%
vs R: 40%
37.3%
vs R: 38.8%
10.5%
vs R: 10.4%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

Projected lineup
BatterPAKK%AVG
Hunter Goodman66100%.000
Ezequiel Tovar4250%.250
Jake McCarthy300%1.000
Cole Carrigg3133.3%.000
Willi Castro300%.667
TJ Rumfield200%1.000

Lineup Chase Rate

Projected lineup
BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Jake McCarthy40.7%39.2%13.8%83.3%
Cole Carrigg34.8%36.5%24.4%75.6%
Hunter Goodman39.8%39.8%29.2%68.7%
TJ Rumfield28.6%20.3%7.4%87%
Willi Castro37.3%40%25.7%69.6%
Connor Norby29.5%25.6%20.8%77.3%
Brett Sullivan29.1%26.9%18.8%92%
Zac Veen43.3%39.2%33.3%61.7%
Ezequiel Tovar44.1%36.7%32.1%74.6%

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-10Atlanta Braves3.32
2026-07-20Los Angeles Angels3.34
2026-07-26Cincinnati Reds5.19
2026-07-31Toronto Blue Jays3.93
2026-08-07Colorado Rockies5.18
2026-08-12Philadelphia Phillies4.16
2026-08-18Cincinnati Reds5.46
2026-08-23Philadelphia Phillies6.24
2026-08-29Pittsburgh Pirates5.83
2026-09-06Colorado Rockies4.9

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

Pitcher K% is 30.3%
!Whiff rate is 27.1%
CSW rate is 30%
Opponent K% is 23.1%
!Average pitch count is 82.8
!WHIP is 1.33

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-08-29Pittsburgh PiratesHome33511.31650%
2026-08-23Philadelphia PhilliesAway44631.3944.4%
2026-08-18Cincinnati RedsAway56901.311442.9%
2026-08-12Philadelphia PhilliesHome56811.341250%
2026-08-07Colorado RockiesHome58821.341266.7%
2026-07-31Toronto Blue JaysAway63981.331323.1%
2026-07-26Cincinnati RedsHome691021.341850%
2026-07-20Los Angeles AngelsAway64951.351330.8%
2026-07-10Atlanta BravesHome32441.41450%
2026-07-04Chicago CubsAway56771.451060%