Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Sean Burke

Sean Burke

@ Cleveland Guardians2026-10-10FanDuelRHP

4.5

Ensemble: 4.8

3.5

FanDuel

+1.0

Over 3.5

80% (8/10)· 6O streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Over 3.5

FanDuel

B+

73/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

29.4%

28.2%

29.8%

1.09

4.5

84.9

6.0

35

22.4%

25.4%

28.2%

N/A

N/A

N/A

16.6%

18.3%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

3.5

FanDuel

4.5

Expected strikeouts

80%

8 of 10 overs

4.9

Selected starts

+1.4

Vs selected line

6

OVER

80% (8/10)· 6O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

3.5

0.527

8

2

0

Line 3.5Model 4.5

@ CLE

OVER

4

+0.5

@ CLE

OVER

6

+2.5

@ HOU

OVER

8

+4.5

vs COL

OVER

7

+3.5

vs DET

OVER

5

+1.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

12.5

DraftKings

15.1

Expected outs recorded

70%

7 of 10 overs

14.0

Selected starts

+1.5

Vs selected line

2

OVER

70% (7/10)· 2O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

12.5

0.527

7

3

0

Line 12.5Model 15.1

@ CLE

OVER

15

+2.5

@ CLE

OVER

16

+3.5

@ HOU

UNDER

12

-0.5

vs COL

OVER

16

+3.5

vs DET

OVER

18

+5.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Cleveland Guardians

No prior starts found against Cleveland Guardians.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
FanDuel3.5-142+112+1.0-1.0Best Over
DraftKings3.5-135+106+1.0-1.0—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
66.4%Line
5+ Ks
44.5%
6+ Ks
25.6%
7+ Ks
12.1%
8+ Ks
5%
9+ Ks
1.9%
10+ Ks
0.6%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball36.4%19.3%15.1%94.7
Knuckle Curve18.5%31.4%21.3%77.9
Cutter16.7%25.8%22.9%89.4
Slider15.7%33%21.3%85.8
Sinker11.8%10%10.5%94.6
Changeup0.9%25%—86

Two-Strike Execution

63

47.6%

28.5%

72.9%

27.8

+2.2

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-21952.6%47.4%
1-24148.8%51.2%
2-23151.6%45.2%
3-2 (full)1741.2%52.9%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballKnuckle CurveCutterSliderSinkerChangeup
Steven KwanL12.7%8.3%7.3%
vs R: 5.3%
28.6%
vs R: 28.6%
9.8%
vs R: 12.5%
12.3%
vs R: 13.7%
6.6%
vs R: 4.7%
4.3%
vs R: 3.3%
José RamírezS7.3%15%7.3%
vs R: 7.8%
0%
vs R: 0%
17.5%
vs R: 19.1%
12.8%
vs R: 14.3%
9.4%
vs R: 9.7%
13.6%
vs R: 14.7%
Chase DeLauterL20.1%12.1%17.8%
vs R: 14.8%
8.3%
vs R: 8.3%
15%
vs R: 16.7%
14.9%
vs R: 21.9%
13.1%
vs R: 7.1%
13%
vs R: 9.4%
Jo AdellR22%24.4%17.6%
vs R: 19.8%
21.4%
vs R: 23.1%
12.5%
vs R: 10%
19.9%
vs R: 21.7%
20.3%
vs R: 20.9%
21.8%
vs R: 23.9%
Nathaniel LoweL20.4%23.3%17.6%
vs R: 18.3%
0%
vs R: 0%
24%
vs R: 19%
17%
vs R: 14.6%
16.4%
vs R: 17.6%
13.8%
vs R: 12.7%
Travis BazzanaL24.7%18.8%14.7%
vs R: 12.6%
0%
vs R: 0%
18.9%
vs R: 21.9%
20.8%
vs R: 23.6%
10.2%
vs R: 5.6%
15.4%
vs R: 14.7%
Patrick BaileyS29.3%26.1%27%
vs R: 26.5%
13.3%
vs R: 16.7%
16%
vs R: 11.1%
21.1%
vs R: 21.7%
19%
vs R: 21.6%
15.6%
vs R: 13.2%
Petey HalpinL22.2%17.1%23%
vs R: 17.4%
—30.8%
vs R: 30%
23.1%
vs R: 16.7%
18.2%
vs R: 23.5%
16.7%
vs R: 18.8%
Brayan RocchioS16.1%13.5%14.5%
vs R: 13.8%
16.7%
vs R: 16.7%
7.7%
vs R: 7.1%
13.4%
vs R: 6.4%
10.9%
vs R: 8.5%
15.1%
vs R: 13.9%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballKnuckle CurveCutterSliderSinkerChangeup
Steven KwanL3.1%
vs R: 2.6%
22.2%
vs R: 14.3%
10.3%
vs R: 7.4%
10.9%
vs R: 4.4%
2.5%
vs R: 4.5%
9.5%
vs R: 7%
José RamírezS10.6%
vs R: 11.7%
0%
vs R: 0%
13.1%
vs R: 13.3%
18%
vs R: 18.3%
7.9%
vs R: 10.2%
18.9%
vs R: 19.4%
Chase DeLauterL12.1%
vs R: 9.3%
15.4%
vs R: 15.4%
14.6%
vs R: 12.9%
22.9%
vs R: 21.2%
4.3%
vs R: 3.6%
17.5%
vs R: 17.1%
Jo AdellR20.7%
vs R: 22.2%
23.1%
vs R: 33.3%
22.1%
vs R: 20%
36.2%
vs R: 37.4%
16%
vs R: 16%
37.3%
vs R: 27%
Nathaniel LoweL16.5%
vs R: 16.3%
9.1%
vs R: 14.3%
19.4%
vs R: 14%
28.3%
vs R: 22.2%
13.6%
vs R: 16.9%
20.3%
vs R: 18.7%
Travis BazzanaL14.6%
vs R: 12.4%
25%
vs R: 25%
24.7%
vs R: 23.7%
33.3%
vs R: 33.8%
10.4%
vs R: 8.6%
36.1%
vs R: 33.3%
Patrick BaileyS21.2%
vs R: 21.7%
25%
vs R: 28.6%
24.1%
vs R: 23.1%
32.1%
vs R: 33.8%
11.2%
vs R: 11.5%
25.5%
vs R: 23.9%
Petey HalpinL25.6%
vs R: 25%
—27.5%
vs R: 26.5%
38.6%
vs R: 37.5%
21%
vs R: 22%
9.5%
vs R: 10.5%
Brayan RocchioS14%
vs R: 11.8%
33.3%
vs R: 29.4%
16.8%
vs R: 15.9%
27.2%
vs R: 23.7%
8.7%
vs R: 10.3%
31.5%
vs R: 27.8%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

BatterPAKK%AVG
Steven Kwan1616.2%.308
Brayan Rocchio14321.4%.286
José Ramírez10330%.000
Travis Bazzana9444.4%.111
Jo Adell7342.9%.286
Chase DeLauter5240%.250
Nathaniel Lowe2150%.000
Patrick Bailey2150%.500
Petey Halpin200%1.000

Lineup Chase Rate

BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Steven Kwan17%N/AN/AN/A
José Ramírez27%N/AN/AN/A
Chase DeLauter22.1%N/AN/AN/A
Jo Adell31.9%N/AN/AN/A
Nathaniel Lowe27.3%N/AN/AN/A
Travis Bazzana28.6%N/AN/AN/A
Patrick Bailey29.7%N/AN/AN/A
Petey Halpin36.6%N/AN/AN/A
Brayan Rocchio33.5%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-10Athletics8.89
2026-07-19Toronto Blue Jays9.25
2026-07-25Houston Astros6.910
2026-07-30New York Yankees7.310
2026-08-05Boston Red Sox6.94
2026-08-11Cincinnati Reds9.88
2026-08-16Detroit Tigers10.22
2026-08-21New York Mets94
2026-08-26Texas Rangers7.23
2026-09-01Houston Astros4.966
2026-09-08Pittsburgh Pirates5.842
2026-09-19Detroit Tigers5.185
2026-09-25Colorado Rockies4.37
2026-09-30Houston Astros4.828
2026-10-10Cleveland Guardians4.464

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

✓Pitcher K% is 29.4%
✓Whiff rate is 28.2%
!CSW rate is 29.8%
!Opponent K% is 17.6%
!Average pitch count is 84.9
✓WHIP is 1.09

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-10Cleveland GuardiansAway54710.7——
2026-10-05Cleveland GuardiansAway5.16830.641250%
2026-09-30Houston AstrosAway487211080%
2026-09-25Colorado RockiesHome5.17891.21546.7%
2026-09-19Detroit TigersHome65971.21338.5%
2026-09-14Cleveland GuardiansAway54941.21330.8%
2026-09-08Pittsburgh PiratesHome1.12481.2633.3%
2026-09-01Houston AstrosAway5.261041.141540%
2026-08-26Texas RangersHome33921.151030%
2026-08-21New York MetsHome64981.111330.8%