Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Shane Drohan

Shane Drohan

@ Los Angeles Dodgers2026-10-15DraftKingsLHP

4.3

Ensemble: 4.2

2.5

DraftKings

+1.8

Over 2.5

40% (4/10)· 5U streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Over 2.5

DraftKings

B

60/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

22.7%

28.2%

31.5%

1.32

3

52.8

1.4

34

N/A

24.7%

28.8%

N/A

N/A

N/A

20.2%

18%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

2.5

DraftKings

4.3

Expected strikeouts

40%

4 of 10 overs

2.8

Selected starts

+0.3

Vs selected line

5

UNDER

40% (4/10)· 5U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

2.5

0.527

4

6

0

Line 2.5Model 4.3

@ LAD

UNDER

1

-1.5

vs STL

UNDER

2

-0.5

@ PHI

UNDER

2

-0.5

@ BAL

UNDER

2

-0.5

@ PIT

UNDER

0

-2.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

7.5

DraftKings

13

Expected outs recorded

50%

5 of 10 overs

8.2

Selected starts

+0.7

Vs selected line

2

UNDER

50% (5/10)· 2U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

7.5

0.527

5

5

0

Line 7.5Model 13

@ LAD

UNDER

3

-4.5

vs STL

UNDER

5

-2.5

@ PHI

OVER

8

+0.5

@ BAL

UNDER

5

-2.5

@ PIT

UNDER

2

-5.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Los Angeles Dodgers

No prior starts found against Los Angeles Dodgers.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
DraftKings2.5+104-133+1.8-1.8Best Over

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
66.3%
5+ Ks
44.4%
6+ Ks
24.8%
7+ Ks
12%
8+ Ks
5.2%
9+ Ks
1.7%
10+ Ks
0.6%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
Sinker24.1%12.7%14.3%95.1
Slider22.9%39.1%29.5%87.2
4-Seam Fastball22.4%22.1%20.8%95
Cutter13.1%15.3%14.3%91.5
Curveball12%27%9.7%81.6
Changeup5.5%21.4%0%87.2

Two-Strike Execution

23

43.5%

19.1%

76.9%

11.3

-1.3

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-21353.8%38.5%
1-21741.2%58.8%
2-2540%60%
3-2 (full)30%100%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs RSinkerSlider4-Seam FastballCutterCurveballChangeup
Shohei OhtaniL25%24.3%17%
vs L: 26.3%
24.5%
vs L: 26.5%
23.3%
vs L: 36.2%
22.6%
vs L: 28.6%
27.1%
vs L: 25%
24.5%
vs L: 20%
Mookie BettsR7.6%12.6%8.3%
vs L: 7.7%
19.8%
vs L: 19%
7.7%
vs L: 8.9%
20.7%
vs L: 0%
8.8%
vs L: 0%
11.6%
vs L: 7.5%
Freddie FreemanL20.6%16.2%12.2%
vs L: 13%
16.1%
vs L: 15.9%
17%
vs L: 26.6%
10.2%
vs L: 0%
9.6%
vs L: 0%
7.4%
vs L: 5.9%
Will SmithR21.7%14%14.9%
vs L: 12.5%
9.3%
vs L: 16.7%
12.1%
vs L: 16.7%
6.2%
vs L: 25%
21.7%
vs L: 20%
9.3%
vs L: 7.4%
Kyle TuckerL16.8%16.7%19.7%
vs L: 20%
12.3%
vs L: 2.6%
15.1%
vs L: 19.7%
23.1%
vs L: 27.3%
11.8%
vs L: 23.1%
12.7%
vs L: 14.3%
Teoscar HernándezR22.2%29.9%21.9%
vs L: 0%
30.2%
vs L: 33.3%
19.9%
vs L: 16.9%
21.9%
vs L: 15.4%
13.9%
vs L: 12.5%
18.4%
vs L: 19%
Miguel RojasR11.1%10%3.6%
vs L: 0%
13.9%
vs L: 5.3%
13.3%
vs L: 11.6%
16.7%
vs L: 25%
23.1%
vs L: 25%
6.9%
vs L: 6.9%
Andy PagesR17.4%20.5%21.1%
vs L: 25%
17.4%
vs L: 12%
15.6%
vs L: 13.8%
13.8%
vs L: 18.2%
15.6%
vs L: 37.5%
15.5%
vs L: 15.2%
Enrique HernándezR32.7%24.4%0%
vs L: 0%
33.3%
vs L: 25%
29.4%
vs L: 20.8%
25%
vs L: 0%
50%
vs L: 44.4%
22.2%
vs L: 22.2%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

BatterSinkerSlider4-Seam FastballCutterCurveballChangeup
Shohei OhtaniL19.5%
vs L: 23.9%
37.1%
vs L: 37.9%
23.6%
vs L: 17.9%
21.8%
vs L: 21.1%
38.5%
vs L: 39.1%
38.5%
vs L: 44.4%
Mookie BettsR4%
vs L: 2.3%
25.2%
vs L: 22.7%
5.4%
vs L: 2.7%
14%
vs L: 0%
8.8%
vs L: 5.6%
16.1%
vs L: 14.1%
Freddie FreemanL17.7%
vs L: 13%
31.1%
vs L: 33.3%
19.5%
vs L: 29%
19.8%
vs L: 27.6%
20.8%
vs L: 10%
20.9%
vs L: 10.5%
Will SmithR6.2%
vs L: 6.2%
15.6%
vs L: 14.3%
14.3%
vs L: 19.3%
18.8%
vs L: 12.5%
31.8%
vs L: 18.2%
9.5%
vs L: 3.3%
Kyle TuckerL5.1%
vs L: 2%
25.1%
vs L: 29.5%
16.3%
vs L: 19.6%
13.1%
vs L: 17.6%
26.3%
vs L: 23.1%
25.7%
vs L: 23.5%
Teoscar HernándezR13.5%
vs L: 8.7%
40.5%
vs L: 50%
24%
vs L: 24.5%
30.1%
vs L: 18.5%
35.3%
vs L: 30.8%
35.7%
vs L: 36.7%
Miguel RojasR7.4%
vs L: 8.2%
26.3%
vs L: 15.4%
8.1%
vs L: 4.7%
11.6%
vs L: 13.8%
30.8%
vs L: 20%
31.5%
vs L: 32.1%
Andy PagesR12.4%
vs L: 2.6%
23.6%
vs L: 18.5%
17.6%
vs L: 12.5%
14.8%
vs L: 15.6%
27.8%
vs L: 41.7%
21.8%
vs L: 19.2%
Enrique HernándezR7.1%
vs L: 12.5%
20.8%
vs L: 36.4%
15.2%
vs L: 12.2%
33.3%
vs L: 33.3%
40%
vs L: 40%
34.5%
vs L: 34.5%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

BatterPAKK%AVG
Andy Pages6233.3%.167
Freddie Freeman5240%.000
Kyle Tucker5120%.250
Shohei Ohtani4125%.250
Teoscar Hernández4125%.250
Miguel Rojas400%.000
Mookie Betts2150%.000
Enrique Hernández22100%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Shohei Ohtani31.8%N/AN/AN/A
Mookie Betts20.9%N/AN/AN/A
Freddie Freeman32.5%N/AN/AN/A
Will Smith19.6%N/AN/AN/A
Kyle Tucker22.4%N/AN/AN/A
Teoscar Hernández36.7%N/AN/AN/A
Miguel Rojas33.9%N/AN/AN/A
Andy Pages28.5%N/AN/AN/A
Enrique Hernández32.7%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-11Pittsburgh Pirates5.36
2026-07-18Miami Marlins5.69
2026-07-24Colorado Rockies5.96
2026-07-31Los Angeles Angels5.87
2026-08-07Minnesota Twins4.94
2026-08-13Los Angeles Dodgers5.75
2026-08-23Atlanta Braves5.35
2026-08-29Texas Rangers5.46
2026-09-04Cincinnati Reds5.85
2026-09-12Cincinnati Reds5.644
2026-09-24Philadelphia Phillies4.162
2026-10-15Los Angeles Dodgers4.311

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

!Pitcher K% is 22.7%
✓Whiff rate is 28.2%
✓CSW rate is 31.5%
!Opponent K% is 18.9%
!Average pitch count is 52.8
!WHIP is 1.32

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-15Los Angeles DodgersAway11253——
2026-09-27St. Louis CardinalsHome1.22211.32366.7%
2026-09-24Philadelphia PhilliesAway2.22471.34633.3%
2026-09-18Baltimore OriolesAway1.22231.332100%
2026-09-16Pittsburgh PiratesAway0.20111.3420%
2026-09-12Cincinnati RedsHome3.24601.331040%
2026-09-04Cincinnati RedsAway45781.311050%
2026-08-29Texas RangersHome56991.31346.2%
2026-08-23Atlanta BravesHome55831.29955.6%
2026-08-18Seattle MarinersHome21391.25520%