Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Tarik Skubal

Tarik Skubal

@ Milwaukee Brewers2026-10-11DraftKingsLHP

5.8

Ensemble: 6.6

7.5

DraftKings

+1.7

Under 7.5

30% (3/10)· 1U streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Under 7.5

DraftKings

A+

93/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

28.1%

31.7%

33.9%

0.93

6.4

91.2

6.8

27

38.3%

31.5%

27.7%

N/A

N/A

N/A

24.2%

20.8%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

7.5

DraftKings

5.8

Expected strikeouts

30%

3 of 10 overs

7.1

Selected starts

-0.4

Vs selected line

1

UNDER

30% (3/10)· 1U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

7.5

0.527

3

7

0

Line 7.5Model 5.8

vs ATL

UNDER

7

-0.5

@ SF

OVER

10

+2.5

vs SF

UNDER

3

-4.5

@ CIN

OVER

9

+1.5

vs CIN

UNDER

5

-2.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

17.5

FanDuel

16.3

Expected outs recorded

70%

7 of 10 overs

18.6

Selected starts

+1.1

Vs selected line

2

OVER

70% (7/10)· 2O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

17.5

0.527

7

3

0

Line 17.5Model 16.3

vs ATL

OVER

18

+0.5

@ SF

OVER

21

+3.5

vs SF

UNDER

15

-2.5

@ CIN

OVER

21

+3.5

vs CIN

OVER

22

+4.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Milwaukee Brewers

No prior starts found against Milwaukee Brewers.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
DraftKings7.5+121-155-1.7+1.7Best Under
FanDuel7.5+124-160-1.7+1.7—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
84.6%
5+ Ks
68.3%
6+ Ks
48.9%
7+ Ks
30.6%
8+ Ks
16.3%Line
9+ Ks
7.7%
10+ Ks
3.5%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball38.3%24.3%29.1%96.8
Changeup26.3%44.4%26.1%87.9
Sinker16%17.6%18.2%96.7
Slider13.4%21.7%22.2%90.1
Curveball6%37.9%30.8%80.4

Two-Strike Execution

65

52.3%

20.5%

66.2%

35.2

-1.2

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-23056.7%43.3%
1-23855.3%44.7%
2-22540%60%
3-2 (full)1225%75%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballChangeupSinkerSliderCurveball
Jackson ChourioR20.3%24.6%19.3%
vs L: 17.3%
15.4%
vs L: 13.5%
24.7%
vs L: 31.2%
19.8%
vs L: 12.1%
20.6%
vs L: 16.7%
Brice TurangL25.6%24.6%19.5%
vs L: 13%
15%
vs L: 22.2%
19.4%
vs L: 17.3%
21.6%
vs L: 25%
19.4%
vs L: 17.6%
William ContrerasR15.8%14.2%11%
vs L: 9.6%
15%
vs L: 14.6%
9.3%
vs L: 6.2%
20%
vs L: 12.5%
29.7%
vs L: 47.4%
Jake BauersL23.1%28.5%18%
vs L: 11.9%
17.6%
vs L: 21.1%
16.7%
vs L: 18.8%
27%
vs L: 17.4%
26.2%
vs L: 0%
Andrew VaughnR13.5%17.5%12.4%
vs L: 17.1%
13%
vs L: 12.9%
13.2%
vs L: 16.7%
14.7%
vs L: 18.8%
16.7%
vs L: 12.5%
Garrett MitchellL28.7%32%28.6%
vs L: 35.9%
27.3%
vs L: 6.7%
25.8%
vs L: 21.4%
26.8%
vs L: 34.6%
20.8%
vs L: 28.6%
Cooper PrattR21.4%16.8%15.7%
vs L: 20.7%
10.8%
vs L: 6.7%
12.8%
vs L: 33.3%
13.3%
vs L: 0%
14.3%
vs L: 0%
Luis LaraS16.7%24.1%10.9%
vs L: 11.5%
2.6%
vs L: 0%
41.4%
vs L: 38.5%
5.3%
vs L: 7.7%
28.6%
vs L: 0%
Joey OrtizR21.3%18.9%19.4%
vs L: 17.6%
17.5%
vs L: 16%
12.5%
vs L: 11.1%
19.5%
vs L: 23.5%
15.2%
vs L: 5.9%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballChangeupSinkerSliderCurveball
Jackson ChourioR24.4%
vs L: 30.1%
20.4%
vs L: 15.7%
10%
vs L: 2.6%
31.9%
vs L: 35.7%
25%
vs L: 15.8%
Brice TurangL20.7%
vs L: 18.2%
21.1%
vs L: 36.8%
11.1%
vs L: 10.1%
28.4%
vs L: 41.8%
21.2%
vs L: 22.2%
William ContrerasR15.2%
vs L: 16.3%
23.3%
vs L: 20%
7.9%
vs L: 20%
26.7%
vs L: 21.9%
27.9%
vs L: 38.5%
Jake BauersL18.2%
vs L: 16.7%
42.9%
vs L: 60%
14.2%
vs L: 11.4%
35%
vs L: 31.8%
40.8%
vs L: 26.7%
Andrew VaughnR9.3%
vs L: 8.6%
28.6%
vs L: 33.3%
5.4%
vs L: 0%
28.9%
vs L: 17.4%
43.8%
vs L: 44.4%
Garrett MitchellL25%
vs L: 20.8%
49.5%
vs L: 42.9%
17.9%
vs L: 20%
43.2%
vs L: 48.8%
28.8%
vs L: 33.3%
Cooper PrattR14.4%
vs L: 22%
18%
vs L: 12.5%
16.5%
vs L: 25%
25.3%
vs L: 20%
13%
vs L: 0%
Luis LaraS11.2%
vs L: 6.1%
22.5%
vs L: 14.3%
14.5%
vs L: 12.9%
11.6%
vs L: 20%
25%
vs L: 8.3%
Joey OrtizR15.6%
vs L: 19.2%
24.1%
vs L: 24.4%
6.9%
vs L: 5%
24%
vs L: 31.2%
40.7%
vs L: 10%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

BatterPAKK%AVG
Andrew Vaughn23834.8%.227
Joey Ortiz11872.7%.000
Jackson Chourio9333.3%.333
William Contreras900%.375
Brice Turang8450%.250
Jake Bauers300%1.000
Garrett Mitchell3133.3%.000
Luis Lara300%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Jackson Chourio33.7%N/AN/AN/A
Brice Turang26.2%N/AN/AN/A
William Contreras26.2%N/AN/AN/A
Jake Bauers23.4%N/AN/AN/A
Andrew Vaughn24.1%N/AN/AN/A
Garrett Mitchell23.3%N/AN/AN/A
Cooper Pratt30.5%N/AN/AN/A
Luis Lara26.5%N/AN/AN/A
Joey Ortiz35.8%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-07Athletics9.69
2026-07-12Philadelphia Phillies95
2026-07-18Los Angeles Angels109
2026-07-24Kansas City Royals10.112
2026-07-29Baltimore Orioles7.56
2026-08-04Chicago Cubs6.76
2026-08-10Kansas City Royals10.36
2026-08-16Milwaukee Brewers10.57
2026-08-22Pittsburgh Pirates9.611
2026-09-03St. Louis Cardinals6.486
2026-09-08Cincinnati Reds7.085
2026-09-14Cincinnati Reds7.039
2026-09-19San Francisco Giants6.553
2026-09-25San Francisco Giants6.3510
2026-10-03Atlanta Braves5.797
2026-10-11Milwaukee Brewers5.797

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

✓Pitcher K% is 28.1%
✓Whiff rate is 31.7%
✓CSW rate is 33.9%
!Opponent K% is 22.5%
✓Average pitch count is 91.2
✓WHIP is 0.93

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-03Atlanta BravesHome67940.671546.7%
2026-09-25San Francisco GiantsAway710750.961566.7%
2026-09-19San Francisco GiantsHome53860.991030%
2026-09-14Cincinnati RedsAway79900.951181.8%
2026-09-08Cincinnati RedsHome7.15940.971435.7%
2026-09-03St. Louis CardinalsHome5.261020.981442.9%
2026-08-28Detroit TigersAway67830.941258.3%
2026-08-22Pittsburgh PiratesHome7111060.951861.1%
2026-08-16Milwaukee BrewersHome671090.961741.2%
2026-08-10Kansas City RoyalsHome56950.931637.5%