Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Gavin Williams

Gavin Williams

vs Tampa Bay Rays2026-10-15FanDuelRHP

7.1

Ensemble: 7.1

6.5

FanDuel

+0.6

Over 6.5

70% (7/10)· 2O streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Over 6.5

FanDuel

A+

100/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

42%

40.7%

36.5%

1.14

5

85.2

7.4

36

14.3%

42.4%

32.1%

N/A

N/A

N/A

18.2%

15.4%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

6.5

FanDuel

7.1

Expected strikeouts

70%

7 of 10 overs

8.0

Selected starts

+1.5

Vs selected line

2

OVER

70% (7/10)· 2O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

6.5

0.527

7

3

0

Line 6.5Model 7.1

vs TB

OVER

9

+2.5

vs CWS

OVER

12

+5.5

@ CWS

UNDER

1

-5.5

vs CWS

OVER

11

+4.5

@ KC

UNDER

4

-2.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

16.5

FanDuel

16.4

Expected outs recorded

40%

4 of 10 overs

13.9

Selected starts

-2.6

Vs selected line

1

UNDER

40% (4/10)· 1U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

16.5

0.527

4

6

0

Line 16.5Model 16.4

vs TB

UNDER

15

-1.5

vs CWS

OVER

17

+0.5

@ CWS

UNDER

3

-13.5

vs CWS

UNDER

15

-1.5

@ KC

UNDER

10

-6.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Tampa Bay Rays

No prior starts found against Tampa Bay Rays.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
FanDuel6.5-104-122+0.6-0.6Best Over
DraftKings6.5-104-122+0.6-0.6—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
85.8%
5+ Ks
69.7%
6+ Ks
51%
7+ Ks
32.9%Line
8+ Ks
18.3%
9+ Ks
8.4%
10+ Ks
3.3%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball34.4%29.3%26.6%98.3
Sweeper31.7%43.8%28.9%87.7
Knuckle Curve22.2%37%24.7%82.4
Sinker10.3%20.4%29.4%97.7
Cutter1.3%33.3%33.3%92.7

Two-Strike Execution

59

62.7%

25.4%

63.3%

36.8

+0.2

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-22972.4%24.1%
1-23161.3%38.7%
2-22650%50%
3-2 (full)1435.7%64.3%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballSweeperKnuckle CurveSinkerCutter
Yandy DíazR11.9%15.3%16.8%
vs R: 21%
3.7%
vs R: 2.2%
14.3%
vs R: 18.8%
11.9%
vs R: 9.7%
16.1%
vs R: 16.7%
Jonathan ArandaL27.4%23.2%17.1%
vs R: 15.7%
17%
vs R: 14.3%
21.1%
vs R: 22.2%
23.6%
vs R: 22.6%
26%
vs R: 27.8%
Junior CamineroR13.8%20%16.7%
vs R: 17.3%
22.8%
vs R: 23.7%
33.3%
vs R: 33.3%
16%
vs R: 17.5%
18.5%
vs R: 14.3%
Victor Mesa Jr.L13.6%22.4%17.7%
vs R: 17.8%
12.5%
vs R: 16.7%
37.5%
vs R: 50%
26.3%
vs R: 36.4%
21.4%
vs R: 21.4%
Chandler SimpsonL9.9%6.7%5.4%
vs R: 5.6%
16.3%
vs R: 18.8%
13.3%
vs R: 16.7%
10.2%
vs R: 3.3%
9.7%
vs R: 9.1%
Liam HicksL14.3%8.7%7.6%
vs R: 6.1%
7%
vs R: 0%
20%
vs R: 20%
9.7%
vs R: 5.7%
2.9%
vs R: 3.3%
Jonny DeLucaR23.2%19.4%18.3%
vs R: 13.1%
41.5%
vs R: 41.2%
20%
vs R: 20%
23.1%
vs R: 22.7%
12.5%
vs R: 16.7%
Richie PalaciosL18.8%16.7%17.6%
vs R: 16.2%
9.1%
vs R: 12.5%
25%
vs R: 33.3%
19.6%
vs R: 16.2%
11.5%
vs R: 8.3%
Taylor WallsS21.3%25.8%22.9%
vs R: 22.3%
17.9%
vs R: 27.8%
8.3%
vs R: 14.3%
7.7%
vs R: 5.3%
18.5%
vs R: 18.2%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballSweeperKnuckle CurveSinkerCutter
Yandy DíazR16.6%
vs R: 18.9%
7.7%
vs R: 7.5%
16.7%
vs R: 20%
5.3%
vs R: 5.5%
10.7%
vs R: 11.7%
Jonathan ArandaL22.1%
vs R: 21.8%
20.8%
vs R: 20%
29.4%
vs R: 31.2%
7.9%
vs R: 2.9%
21.7%
vs R: 20.2%
Junior CamineroR20.4%
vs R: 20.6%
31.1%
vs R: 32.3%
33.3%
vs R: 30.4%
10.1%
vs R: 10.2%
12.1%
vs R: 14.1%
Victor Mesa Jr.L24.5%
vs R: 25.9%
8.3%
vs R: 11.8%
26.7%
vs R: 30.8%
8.3%
vs R: 14.8%
17.1%
vs R: 18.8%
Chandler SimpsonL3.5%
vs R: 3.2%
15.7%
vs R: 14.3%
11.1%
vs R: 11.1%
3.6%
vs R: 1.4%
11.4%
vs R: 10.8%
Liam HicksL4.7%
vs R: 4.2%
10.9%
vs R: 4.5%
50%
vs R: 50%
2.3%
vs R: 1.3%
8.2%
vs R: 5.6%
Jonny DeLucaR18.9%
vs R: 15.2%
32.7%
vs R: 34.1%
33.3%
vs R: 33.3%
10.3%
vs R: 8%
19.2%
vs R: 22.2%
Richie PalaciosL11.8%
vs R: 10.1%
22.5%
vs R: 26.5%
28%
vs R: 30.4%
5%
vs R: 7.7%
11.1%
vs R: 7.3%
Taylor WallsS17.6%
vs R: 19.2%
19%
vs R: 26.7%
8.3%
vs R: 12.5%
10.7%
vs R: 9.7%
13.7%
vs R: 17%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

Projected lineup
BatterPAKK%AVG
Yandy Díaz1616.2%.467
Junior Caminero10330%.200
Richie Palacios9111.1%.250
Jonathan Aranda5240%.250
Chandler Simpson400%.500
Jonny DeLuca400%.250
Taylor Walls33100%.000
Liam Hicks22100%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

Projected lineup
BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Yandy Díaz31.6%N/AN/AN/A
Jonathan Aranda30.7%N/AN/AN/A
Junior Caminero33%N/AN/AN/A
Victor Mesa Jr.38.2%N/AN/AN/A
Chandler Simpson31.2%N/AN/AN/A
Liam Hicks27%N/AN/AN/A
Jonny DeLuca36.4%N/AN/AN/A
Richie Palacios33.1%N/AN/AN/A
Taylor Walls27.4%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-09Minnesota Twins7.311
2026-07-18Pittsburgh Pirates8.211
2026-07-23Minnesota Twins7.111
2026-07-28Cincinnati Reds7.112
2026-08-02Arizona Diamondbacks6.710
2026-08-08Chicago White Sox7.67
2026-08-14San Diego Padres10.75
2026-08-20San Francisco Giants10.911
2026-08-25Los Angeles Angels12.23
2026-09-01Toronto Blue Jays5.0113
2026-09-06Detroit Tigers8.7411
2026-09-14Chicago White Sox7.567
2026-09-20Athletics8.19
2026-09-25Kansas City Royals6.374
2026-10-05Chicago White Sox8.3411
2026-10-10Chicago White Sox7.3512
2026-10-15Tampa Bay Rays7.139

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

✓Pitcher K% is 42%
✓Whiff rate is 40.7%
✓CSW rate is 36.5%
!Opponent K% is 17%
!Average pitch count is 85.2
✓WHIP is 1.14

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-15Tampa Bay RaysHome59700.84——
2026-10-10Chicago White SoxHome5.212940.941580%
2026-10-08Chicago White SoxAway11181.33333.3%
2026-10-05Chicago White SoxHome511981.41668.8%
2026-09-25Kansas City RoyalsAway3.14741.111040%
2026-09-20AthleticsHome79891.081560%
2026-09-14Chicago White SoxHome571131.11643.8%
2026-09-06Detroit TigersHome611991.091573.3%
2026-09-01Toronto Blue JaysHome713971.091776.5%
2026-08-25Los Angeles AngelsAway1.13621.121030%