Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Gavin Williams

Gavin Williams

vs Chicago White Sox2026-10-10DraftKingsRHP

7.3

Ensemble: 8.4

6.5

DraftKings

+0.8

Over 6.5

70% (7/10)· 2O streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Over 6.5

DraftKings

A+

100/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

35.2%

39.5%

34.9%

1.16

4.5

81.2

7.4

36

29.3%

41.6%

29.2%

N/A

N/A

N/A

27.8%

25.2%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

6.5

DraftKings

7.3

Expected strikeouts

70%

7 of 10 overs

8.0

Selected starts

+1.5

Vs selected line

2

OVER

70% (7/10)· 2O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

6.5

0.527

7

3

0

Line 6.5Model 7.3

vs TB

OVER

9

+2.5

vs CWS

OVER

12

+5.5

@ CWS

UNDER

1

-5.5

vs CWS

OVER

11

+4.5

@ KC

UNDER

4

-2.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

14.5

DraftKings

16.3

Expected outs recorded

70%

7 of 10 overs

13.9

Selected starts

-0.6

Vs selected line

2

OVER

70% (7/10)· 2O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

14.5

0.527

7

3

0

Line 14.5Model 16.3

vs TB

OVER

15

+0.5

vs CWS

OVER

17

+2.5

@ CWS

UNDER

3

-11.5

vs CWS

OVER

15

+0.5

@ KC

UNDER

10

-4.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Chicago White Sox

No prior starts found against Chicago White Sox.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
DraftKings6.5-124-102+0.8-0.8Best Over
FanDuel6.5-146+114+0.8-0.8—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
94.4%
5+ Ks
87.5%
6+ Ks
74.7%
7+ Ks
58.3%Line
8+ Ks
40.3%
9+ Ks
24.8%
10+ Ks
12.8%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball34.4%29.3%26.6%98.3
Sweeper31.7%43.8%28.9%87.7
Knuckle Curve22.2%37%24.7%82.4
Sinker10.3%20.4%29.4%97.7
Cutter1.3%33.3%33.3%92.7

Two-Strike Execution

60

53.3%

25%

68.4%

36.7

-4.7

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-22462.5%37.5%
1-23256.2%43.8%
2-22839.3%57.1%
3-2 (full)1833.3%66.7%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballSweeperKnuckle CurveSinkerCutter
Sam AntonacciL20.9%13.1%14.1%
vs R: 13.2%
14.3%
vs R: 10.8%
6.2%
vs R: 0%
14.9%
vs R: 17.4%
14%
vs R: 12.8%
Kyle TeelL35.9%35.2%28.1%
vs R: 22%
26.3%
vs R: 30.8%
50%
vs R: 50%
21.4%
vs R: 26.7%
18.2%
vs R: 12.5%
Miguel VargasR16.8%18.3%17.3%
vs R: 16.9%
11.2%
vs R: 9.2%
5.9%
vs R: 7.1%
20%
vs R: 17.9%
17.4%
vs R: 19.4%
Munetaka MurakamiL34.9%35.7%26.5%
vs R: 28.4%
24.7%
vs R: 33.3%
12.5%
vs R: 0%
29.6%
vs R: 28.8%
20%
vs R: 21.1%
Andrew BenintendiL37.5%22.3%21.9%
vs R: 20.8%
8.1%
vs R: 7.1%
27.3%
vs R: 27.3%
21.1%
vs R: 21.3%
19.4%
vs R: 21.2%
Tristan PetersL19.4%18.2%16%
vs R: 15.9%
9.7%
vs R: 9.1%
5.9%
vs R: 5.9%
14.3%
vs R: 9.1%
19.4%
vs R: 19.4%
Chase MeidrothR16.8%23.9%20.9%
vs R: 22.9%
24.1%
vs R: 26.2%
18.8%
vs R: 13.3%
13.8%
vs R: 15.4%
10.9%
vs R: 13.8%
Colson MontgomeryL29.9%38%33.3%
vs R: 33.9%
34.9%
vs R: 39.4%
35.7%
vs R: 33.3%
27.5%
vs R: 21.6%
26.7%
vs R: 25%
Brenton DoyleR28.9%35.7%23.4%
vs R: 25.7%
31.8%
vs R: 25%
—23.1%
vs R: 27.3%
66.7%
vs R: 62.5%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballSweeperKnuckle CurveSinkerCutter
Sam AntonacciL11.2%
vs R: 11.4%
16.3%
vs R: 10.3%
6.7%
vs R: 7.1%
8.3%
vs R: 10.4%
13.9%
vs R: 13.3%
Kyle TeelL34%
vs R: 27.4%
33.3%
vs R: 33.3%
40%
vs R: 40%
13%
vs R: 13%
50%
vs R: 50%
Miguel VargasR18.4%
vs R: 19.8%
16.7%
vs R: 17.7%
10%
vs R: 5.9%
8.3%
vs R: 7.2%
27.4%
vs R: 28%
Munetaka MurakamiL39.2%
vs R: 39.6%
39.8%
vs R: 41%
38.5%
vs R: 55.6%
28.7%
vs R: 28.8%
24.6%
vs R: 20.5%
Andrew BenintendiL22%
vs R: 21.7%
19.3%
vs R: 19.1%
23.8%
vs R: 23.8%
18.1%
vs R: 18.1%
28.7%
vs R: 27.1%
Tristan PetersL17.2%
vs R: 17%
15.4%
vs R: 13.8%
22.2%
vs R: 22.2%
13.3%
vs R: 9.8%
13.8%
vs R: 13.1%
Chase MeidrothR14.8%
vs R: 17.3%
26%
vs R: 27.7%
19%
vs R: 15.8%
7.4%
vs R: 8.1%
16.8%
vs R: 21.2%
Colson MontgomeryL29.9%
vs R: 29.8%
42.1%
vs R: 52.9%
47.8%
vs R: 47.1%
25.5%
vs R: 23.2%
25%
vs R: 23.6%
Brenton DoyleR19.1%
vs R: 13.1%
45.5%
vs R: 34.8%
—15.7%
vs R: 15.8%
22.2%
vs R: 24%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

BatterPAKK%AVG
Miguel Vargas17317.6%.429
Andrew Benintendi15213.3%.385
Sam Antonacci12216.7%.091
Colson Montgomery11872.7%.000
Kyle Teel10660%.000
Tristan Peters9222.2%.143
Chase Meidroth8112.5%.250
Munetaka Murakami6350%.200

Lineup Chase Rate

BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Sam Antonacci20.9%N/AN/AN/A
Kyle Teel33.3%N/AN/AN/A
Miguel Vargas20.8%N/AN/AN/A
Munetaka Murakami22.8%N/AN/AN/A
Andrew Benintendi36.2%N/AN/AN/A
Tristan Peters30.3%N/AN/AN/A
Chase Meidroth32%N/AN/AN/A
Colson Montgomery32.6%N/AN/AN/A
Brenton Doyle34.2%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-09Minnesota Twins7.311
2026-07-18Pittsburgh Pirates8.211
2026-07-23Minnesota Twins7.111
2026-07-28Cincinnati Reds7.112
2026-08-02Arizona Diamondbacks6.710
2026-08-08Chicago White Sox7.67
2026-08-14San Diego Padres10.75
2026-08-20San Francisco Giants10.911
2026-08-25Los Angeles Angels12.23
2026-09-01Toronto Blue Jays5.0113
2026-09-06Detroit Tigers8.7411
2026-09-14Chicago White Sox7.567
2026-09-20Athletics8.19
2026-09-25Kansas City Royals6.374
2026-10-05Chicago White Sox8.3411
2026-10-10Chicago White Sox7.3512
2026-10-15Tampa Bay Rays7.139

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

✓Pitcher K% is 35.2%
✓Whiff rate is 39.5%
✓CSW rate is 34.9%
✓Opponent K% is 24.8%
!Average pitch count is 81.2
!WHIP is 1.16

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-15Tampa Bay RaysHome59700.84——
2026-10-10Chicago White SoxHome5.212940.941580%
2026-10-08Chicago White SoxAway11181.33333.3%
2026-10-05Chicago White SoxHome511981.41668.8%
2026-09-25Kansas City RoyalsAway3.14741.111040%
2026-09-20AthleticsHome79891.081560%
2026-09-14Chicago White SoxHome571131.11643.8%
2026-09-06Detroit TigersHome611991.091573.3%
2026-09-01Toronto Blue JaysHome713971.091776.5%
2026-08-25Los Angeles AngelsAway1.13621.121030%