Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Pitcher Total Outs
Drew Rasmussen

Drew Rasmussen

@ Milwaukee Brewers2026-10-24DraftKingsRHP

6.3

Ensemble: 6.3

5.5

DraftKings

+0.8

Over 5.5

60% (6/10)· 4O streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Over 5.5

DraftKings

A+

90/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

30.8%

29.2%

31.4%

0.82

6.6

95.4

7.4

33

N/A

28.8%

27.7%

N/A

N/A

N/A

21.6%

21.9%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

5.5

DraftKings

6.3

Expected strikeouts

60%

6 of 10 overs

6.4

Selected starts

+0.9

Vs selected line

4

OVER

60% (6/10)· 4O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

5.5

0.527

6

4

0

Line 5.5Model 6.3

@ CLE

OVER

6

+0.5

vs CLE

OVER

7

+1.5

vs NYY

OVER

10

+4.5

@ NYY

OVER

11

+5.5

vs ATH

UNDER

3

-2.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

16.5

FanDuel

17

Expected outs recorded

80%

8 of 10 overs

19.1

Selected starts

+2.6

Vs selected line

4

OVER

80% (8/10)· 4O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

16.5

0.527

8

2

0

Line 16.5Model 17

@ CLE

OVER

21

+4.5

vs CLE

OVER

18

+1.5

vs NYY

OVER

24

+7.5

@ NYY

OVER

20

+3.5

vs ATH

UNDER

15

-1.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Milwaukee Brewers

No prior starts found against Milwaukee Brewers.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
DraftKings5.5-143+112+0.8-0.8Best Over
FanDuel5.5-150+118+0.8-0.8—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
90.9%
5+ Ks
78.6%
6+ Ks
62.4%Line
7+ Ks
44%
8+ Ks
27.6%
9+ Ks
15%
10+ Ks
7.1%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball29.5%25.9%24.8%95.6
Sinker26.3%18%22.4%95
Cutter25.2%22%10.7%89.7
Changeup15.2%30.4%19.5%89.1
Curveball1.9%33.3%0%79.3
Sweeper1.9%27.3%14.3%84.3

Two-Strike Execution

76

48.7%

23.2%

71.7%

36.9

+0.1

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-23655.6%44.4%
1-24544.4%55.6%
2-23441.2%58.8%
3-2 (full)119.1%90.9%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballSinkerCutterChangeupCurveballSweeper
Jackson ChourioR20.3%24.6%19.3%
vs R: 20.5%
24.7%
vs R: 23.4%
25.7%
vs R: 24%
15.4%
vs R: 17.9%
20.6%
vs R: 25%
14.6%
vs R: 15.9%
Brice TurangL25.6%24.6%19.5%
vs R: 22.5%
19.4%
vs R: 21.4%
12.2%
vs R: 3.7%
15%
vs R: 13.4%
19.4%
vs R: 20%
17.5%
vs R: 17.9%
William ContrerasR15.8%14.2%11%
vs R: 11.6%
9.3%
vs R: 10.2%
18.4%
vs R: 22.2%
15%
vs R: 15.8%
29.7%
vs R: 11.1%
16.3%
vs R: 15%
Jake BauersL23.1%28.5%18%
vs R: 20.8%
16.7%
vs R: 14.3%
25.6%
vs R: 26.7%
17.6%
vs R: 16.7%
26.2%
vs R: 34.7%
27.1%
vs R: 29.4%
Christian YelichL26.2%27.2%17.3%
vs R: 18.2%
19%
vs R: 16.7%
22.8%
vs R: 22%
13.7%
vs R: 14.7%
25.6%
vs R: 25.7%
25.9%
vs R: 25.8%
Garrett MitchellL28.7%32%28.6%
vs R: 27.1%
25.8%
vs R: 29.4%
18%
vs R: 18.4%
26.9%
vs R: 32.7%
20.8%
vs R: 19.6%
29.4%
vs R: 39.1%
Cooper PrattR21.4%16.8%15.7%
vs R: 13.9%
12.8%
vs R: 3.7%
6.2%
vs R: 0%
10.8%
vs R: 13.6%
14.3%
vs R: 18.2%
18.2%
vs R: 16.2%
Sal FrelickL10.2%9.8%10%
vs R: 9.6%
10.3%
vs R: 9.5%
10.7%
vs R: 14.3%
8.3%
vs R: 4.3%
5.9%
vs R: 7.7%
8.9%
vs R: 0%
David HamiltonL27.2%20.9%14.3%
vs R: 11%
13%
vs R: 14.6%
24.3%
vs R: 26.5%
18%
vs R: 15.6%
26.9%
vs R: 31.8%
23.8%
vs R: 13.8%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballSinkerCutterChangeupCurveballSweeper
Jackson ChourioR24.4%
vs R: 21.7%
10%
vs R: 11.8%
28.3%
vs R: 28.4%
20.4%
vs R: 30.3%
25%
vs R: 33.3%
27.9%
vs R: 30.7%
Brice TurangL20.7%
vs R: 21.7%
11.1%
vs R: 12.4%
17.3%
vs R: 7.4%
21.1%
vs R: 18.3%
21.2%
vs R: 20.9%
24.6%
vs R: 20.9%
William ContrerasR15.2%
vs R: 14.6%
7.9%
vs R: 5.3%
20.4%
vs R: 26.5%
23.3%
vs R: 32%
27.9%
vs R: 11.8%
25.2%
vs R: 24.2%
Jake BauersL18.2%
vs R: 18.8%
14.2%
vs R: 17%
33.3%
vs R: 36.6%
42.9%
vs R: 39.8%
40.8%
vs R: 44.6%
33.8%
vs R: 31.6%
Christian YelichL22.3%
vs R: 23.5%
14.5%
vs R: 22.2%
28.3%
vs R: 26.3%
19.7%
vs R: 21.7%
40.5%
vs R: 41%
34.6%
vs R: 39.6%
Garrett MitchellL25%
vs R: 25.7%
17.9%
vs R: 14.9%
36.8%
vs R: 38.4%
49.5%
vs R: 50%
28.8%
vs R: 27.5%
40.4%
vs R: 41.2%
Cooper PrattR14.4%
vs R: 10.4%
16.5%
vs R: 14.3%
18.4%
vs R: 20%
18%
vs R: 23.1%
13%
vs R: 16.7%
22.4%
vs R: 20.9%
Sal FrelickL8.6%
vs R: 7.3%
2.7%
vs R: 1.7%
9.2%
vs R: 7.1%
8.6%
vs R: 7.1%
14.3%
vs R: 17.4%
14.9%
vs R: 0%
David HamiltonL12.1%
vs R: 10.8%
12.4%
vs R: 13%
11%
vs R: 11.9%
27.9%
vs R: 27.3%
34.6%
vs R: 37.5%
30.8%
vs R: 21.6%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

Projected lineup
BatterPAKK%AVG
Jake Bauers9333.3%.375
William Contreras600%.400
Brice Turang500%.250
Sal Frelick5240%.000
Christian Yelich4250%.250
Jackson Chourio300%.000
Garrett Mitchell2150%.500
David Hamilton2150%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

Projected lineup
BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Jackson Chourio34.3%N/AN/AN/A
Brice Turang26.1%N/AN/AN/A
William Contreras27.9%N/AN/AN/A
Jake Bauers23.7%N/AN/AN/A
Christian Yelich26.8%N/AN/AN/A
Garrett Mitchell22.9%N/AN/AN/A
Cooper Pratt30.5%N/AN/AN/A
Sal Frelick28.6%N/AN/AN/A
David Hamilton28.7%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-09New York Yankees7.22
2026-07-21Toronto Blue Jays5.85
2026-07-26Cleveland Guardians5.29
2026-08-01Chicago White Sox5.910
2026-08-07Seattle Mariners4.68
2026-08-12Athletics7.13
2026-08-19Toronto Blue Jays75
2026-08-24Detroit Tigers6.85
2026-08-30San Diego Padres6.86
2026-09-05Texas Rangers5.567
2026-09-11Houston Astros5.674
2026-09-17Athletics6.123
2026-09-22New York Yankees5.2811
2026-10-03New York Yankees5.910
2026-10-12Cleveland Guardians6.367
2026-10-18Cleveland Guardians5.376
2026-10-24Milwaukee Brewers6.33—

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

✓Pitcher K% is 30.8%
✓Whiff rate is 29.2%
✓CSW rate is 31.4%
!Opponent K% is 22.7%
✓Average pitch count is 95.4
✓WHIP is 0.82

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-18Cleveland GuardiansAway76950.761637.5%
2026-10-12Cleveland GuardiansHome67910.791258.3%
2026-10-03New York YankeesHome8101010.381855.6%
2026-09-22New York YankeesAway6.2111140.911957.9%
2026-09-17AthleticsHome53760.931127.3%
2026-09-11Houston AstrosHome74920.92944.4%
2026-09-05Texas RangersAway77970.911258.3%
2026-08-30San Diego PadresHome66970.931346.2%
2026-08-24Detroit TigersAway651030.931631.2%
2026-08-19Toronto Blue JaysHome55860.951338.5%