Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Griffin Jax

Griffin Jax

@ Cleveland Guardians2026-10-15FanDuelRHP

4.6

Ensemble: 4.6

3.5

FanDuel

+1.1

Over 3.5

60% (6/10)· 1U streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Over 3.5

FanDuel

B+

75/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

26.4%

26.9%

32%

1.19

4.2

66.1

3.8

36

20%

28.7%

26.6%

N/A

N/A

N/A

18.1%

18.9%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

3.5

FanDuel

4.6

Expected strikeouts

60%

6 of 10 overs

4.5

Selected starts

+1.0

Vs selected line

1

UNDER

60% (6/10)· 1U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

3.5

0.527

6

4

0

Line 3.5Model 4.6

@ CLE

UNDER

2

-1.5

@ NYY

OVER

4

+0.5

@ PHI

UNDER

1

-2.5

vs BOS

OVER

5

+1.5

vs ATH

OVER

7

+3.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

11.5

DraftKings

12.6

Expected outs recorded

70%

7 of 10 overs

13.0

Selected starts

+1.5

Vs selected line

1

OVER

70% (7/10)· 1O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

11.5

0.527

7

3

0

Line 11.5Model 12.6

@ CLE

OVER

12

+0.5

@ NYY

UNDER

6

-5.5

@ PHI

UNDER

9

-2.5

vs BOS

OVER

15

+3.5

vs ATH

OVER

15

+3.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Cleveland Guardians

No prior starts found against Cleveland Guardians.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
FanDuel3.5-148+116+1.1-1.1Best Over
DraftKings3.5-146+114+1.1-1.1—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
54.7%Line
5+ Ks
33.1%
6+ Ks
17%
7+ Ks
6.9%
8+ Ks
2.3%
9+ Ks
0.6%
10+ Ks
0.1%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
Sinker26.8%7.1%24.4%94.9
Sweeper23.6%26.2%5.6%86.7
Changeup22.7%43.3%36.8%90.2
4-Seam Fastball18.3%25.8%10.9%95.4
Curveball8.6%36.4%31.2%84.4

Two-Strike Execution

41

46.3%

22%

78%

19.3

-0.3

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-21855.6%44.4%
1-22254.5%45.5%
2-22138.1%61.9%
3-2 (full)1020%80%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs RSinkerSweeperChangeup4-Seam FastballCurveball
Steven KwanL12.7%8.3%6.6%
vs R: 4.7%
17.4%
vs R: 14.3%
4.3%
vs R: 3.3%
7.3%
vs R: 5.3%
12.9%
vs R: 16%
José RamírezS7.3%15%9.4%
vs R: 9.7%
4.8%
vs R: 5.7%
13.6%
vs R: 14.7%
7.3%
vs R: 7.8%
12.5%
vs R: 16.1%
Chase DeLauterL20.1%12.1%13.1%
vs R: 7.1%
11.1%
vs R: 14.8%
13%
vs R: 9.4%
17.8%
vs R: 14.8%
20.6%
vs R: 14.3%
Jo AdellR22%24.4%20.3%
vs R: 20.9%
22.8%
vs R: 21%
21.8%
vs R: 23.9%
17.6%
vs R: 19.8%
14.8%
vs R: 13.9%
Nathaniel LoweL20.4%23.3%16.4%
vs R: 17.6%
25%
vs R: 30.8%
13.8%
vs R: 12.7%
17.6%
vs R: 18.3%
20%
vs R: 21.4%
Travis BazzanaL24.7%18.8%10.2%
vs R: 5.6%
20.4%
vs R: 19.4%
15.4%
vs R: 14.7%
14.7%
vs R: 12.6%
20.5%
vs R: 14.3%
Patrick BaileyS29.3%26.1%19%
vs R: 21.6%
19.4%
vs R: 15.4%
15.6%
vs R: 13.2%
27%
vs R: 26.5%
26.5%
vs R: 33.3%
Austin HedgesR12.3%24.6%29.2%
vs R: 33.3%
20%
vs R: 26.3%
19.2%12.4%
vs R: 17.5%
23.1%
vs R: 50%
Brayan RocchioS16.1%13.5%10.9%
vs R: 8.5%
7.5%
vs R: 10.3%
15.1%
vs R: 13.9%
14.5%
vs R: 13.8%
18%
vs R: 24.3%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

BatterSinkerSweeperChangeup4-Seam FastballCurveball
Steven KwanL2.5%
vs R: 4.5%
12.2%
vs R: 4.5%
9.5%
vs R: 7%
3.1%
vs R: 2.6%
10.3%
vs R: 12.5%
José RamírezS7.9%
vs R: 10.2%
7.3%
vs R: 9.8%
18.9%
vs R: 19.4%
10.6%
vs R: 11.7%
17%
vs R: 20%
Chase DeLauterL4.3%
vs R: 3.6%
14%
vs R: 8.8%
17.5%
vs R: 17.1%
12.1%
vs R: 9.3%
17.1%
vs R: 9.7%
Jo AdellR16%
vs R: 16%
32.6%
vs R: 30.1%
37.3%
vs R: 27%
20.7%
vs R: 22.2%
28.6%
vs R: 25%
Nathaniel LoweL13.6%
vs R: 16.9%
37%
vs R: 37.5%
20.3%
vs R: 18.7%
16.5%
vs R: 16.3%
27.7%
vs R: 29.5%
Travis BazzanaL10.4%
vs R: 8.6%
30.2%
vs R: 39.4%
36.1%
vs R: 33.3%
14.6%
vs R: 12.4%
31%
vs R: 26.1%
Patrick BaileyS11.2%
vs R: 11.5%
40%
vs R: 33.3%
25.5%
vs R: 23.9%
21.2%
vs R: 21.7%
39%
vs R: 38.2%
Austin HedgesR9.9%
vs R: 7.9%
37.8%
vs R: 50%
36.8%17.7%
vs R: 16.1%
33.3%
vs R: 50%
Brayan RocchioS8.7%
vs R: 10.3%
28.6%
vs R: 31.2%
31.5%
vs R: 27.8%
14%
vs R: 11.8%
32.8%
vs R: 43.2%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

Projected lineup
BatterPAKK%AVG
José Ramírez19315.8%.294
Steven Kwan11327.3%.000
Austin Hedges10220%.300
Nathaniel Lowe6233.3%.167
Jo Adell5240%.250
Patrick Bailey5120%.400
Brayan Rocchio2150%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

Projected lineup
BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Steven Kwan17%N/AN/AN/A
José Ramírez27%N/AN/AN/A
Chase DeLauter22.1%N/AN/AN/A
Jo Adell31.9%N/AN/AN/A
Nathaniel Lowe27.3%N/AN/AN/A
Travis Bazzana29%N/AN/AN/A
Patrick Bailey30%N/AN/AN/A
Austin Hedges22.3%N/AN/AN/A
Brayan Rocchio33.1%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-11Seattle Mariners6.53
2026-07-17Boston Red Sox6.76
2026-07-22Toronto Blue Jays6.35
2026-07-28Texas Rangers5.810
2026-08-02Chicago White Sox6.58
2026-09-02New York Mets5.041
2026-09-09Atlanta Braves5.62
2026-09-15Athletics5.37
2026-09-20Boston Red Sox5.465
2026-09-26Philadelphia Phillies4.511
2026-10-15Cleveland Guardians4.562

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

!Pitcher K% is 26.4%
!Whiff rate is 26.9%
✓CSW rate is 32%
!Opponent K% is 17.6%
!Average pitch count is 66.1
!WHIP is 1.19

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-15Cleveland GuardiansAway42671.5——
2026-10-07New York YankeesAway24321580%
2026-09-26Philadelphia PhilliesAway31521.18616.7%
2026-09-20Boston Red SoxHome55741.191050%
2026-09-15AthleticsHome57671.21353.8%
2026-09-09Atlanta BravesAway52661.24728.6%
2026-09-02New York MetsHome2.21631.27714.3%
2026-08-02Chicago White SoxHome58821.211650%
2026-07-28Texas RangersHome5.210931.231566.7%
2026-07-22Toronto Blue JaysAway65831.221338.5%