Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
Back to Game Predictor
Bailey Ober

Bailey Ober

@ Chicago White Sox2026-09-06DraftKingsRHP

3.6

Ensemble: 3.6

3.5

DraftKings

--

No qualifying edge

50% (5/10)· 1O streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

No recommendation

A

80/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

14.4%

18.6%

23%

1.23

5.2

86.4

3.2

21

14.8%

15%

28.7%

25.8%

78.5%

22.7%

23%

23.9%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

3.5

DraftKings

3.6

Expected strikeouts

50%

5 of 10 overs

3.6

Selected starts

+0.1

Vs selected line

1

OVER

50% (5/10)· 1O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

3.5

0.527

5

5

0

Line 3.5Model 3.6

vs CWS

OVER

5

+1.5

@ SD

UNDER

3

-0.5

vs ATL

OVER

4

+0.5

vs BAL

OVER

4

+0.5

@ KC

UNDER

0

-3.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

15.5

DraftKings

14.8

Expected outs recorded

40%

4 of 10 overs

15.4

Selected starts

-0.1

Vs selected line

3

UNDER

40% (4/10)· 3U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

15.5

0.527

4

6

0

Line 15.5Model 14.8

vs CWS

UNDER

15

-0.5

@ SD

UNDER

15

-0.5

vs ATL

UNDER

13

-2.5

vs BAL

OVER

18

+2.5

@ KC

OVER

18

+2.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Chicago White Sox

No prior starts found against Chicago White Sox.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
DraftKings3.5-134+105+0.1-0.1

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
62.9%Line
5+ Ks
41.7%
6+ Ks
23%
7+ Ks
11.3%
8+ Ks
3.9%
9+ Ks
1.4%
10+ Ks
0.5%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball33.6%11.8%7.9%87.4
Changeup30.6%18.9%13.3%82.2
Slider19.3%12.3%15.8%82.1
Sweeper14.1%45.7%22.4%75.4
Sinker1.6%0%0%88

Two-Strike Execution

50

32%

29.4%

85%

17.4

-1.4

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-22055%45%
1-22931%69%
2-22626.9%73.1%
3-2 (full)2119%81%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballChangeupSliderSweeperSinker
Sam AntonacciL21.2%14.4%16%
vs R: 15.3%
12.3%
vs R: 11.1%
16.9%
vs R: 10.9%
13.3%
vs R: 11.8%
14.9%
vs R: 16.7%
Munetaka MurakamiL36.9%32.8%26.3%
vs R: 27.1%
18.9%
vs R: 17.7%
26.2%
vs R: 24.3%
24.7%
vs R: 30%
27.1%
vs R: 22.7%
Miguel VargasR16%18.1%16.9%
vs R: 17%
9.3%
vs R: 17.6%
16%
vs R: 16.7%
10.7%
vs R: 8.3%
19%
vs R: 16.9%
Andrew BenintendiL34.8%22%22.3%
vs R: 21.1%
22%
vs R: 21.6%
30.4%
vs R: 25.8%
8.8%
vs R: 8%
21.4%
vs R: 21.7%
Braden MontgomeryS26.8%17.1%12.1%
vs R: 7.4%
18.5%
vs R: 16.7%
20%
vs R: 18.5%
5.3%
vs R: 6.2%
34.5%
vs R: 28.6%
Colson MontgomeryL27.6%36.6%32.5%
vs R: 34.4%
25.4%
vs R: 26.7%
27.3%
vs R: 31.2%
36.4%
vs R: 41.4%
28.2%
vs R: 23.7%
Chase MeidrothR18.8%23%20.2%
vs R: 22.1%
19.6%
vs R: 25%
19.6%
vs R: 20%
23.1%
vs R: 24.5%
12.6%
vs R: 14%
Tristan PetersL20.4%17.5%18.2%
vs R: 17.7%
19%
vs R: 19.6%
22.2%
vs R: 20.9%
9.5%
vs R: 5.9%
10.6%
vs R: 3.3%
Drew RomoS21.1%23.6%18.5%
vs R: 16.7%
25.6%
vs R: 27.6%
24.1%
vs R: 25%
57.1%
vs R: 80%
13.3%
vs R: 20%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballChangeupSliderSweeperSinker
Sam AntonacciL12.5%
vs R: 12.9%
15.9%
vs R: 14.5%
14%
vs R: 10.8%
12.8%
vs R: 10.3%
8.6%
vs R: 10.4%
Munetaka MurakamiL37.5%
vs R: 36.5%
45.9%
vs R: 48.8%
53.5%
vs R: 52.4%
36.4%
vs R: 36.5%
29.4%
vs R: 26.8%
Miguel VargasR18.6%
vs R: 20.5%
11.2%
vs R: 23.5%
24.8%
vs R: 27.7%
14.5%
vs R: 15.1%
7.7%
vs R: 6.1%
Andrew BenintendiL21.7%
vs R: 21.3%
28.1%
vs R: 28.1%
38.3%
vs R: 31%
17.3%
vs R: 16.7%
17.8%
vs R: 17.6%
Braden MontgomeryS21.3%
vs R: 12.6%
30.4%
vs R: 34.3%
25.8%
vs R: 24%
25%
vs R: 25%
21.4%
vs R: 20.3%
Colson MontgomeryL30.3%
vs R: 30.8%
38.1%
vs R: 36.8%
42.1%
vs R: 48.1%
42.7%
vs R: 53.3%
25.6%
vs R: 23.6%
Chase MeidrothR14%
vs R: 15.8%
30.6%
vs R: 31%
26.2%
vs R: 27.2%
21.9%
vs R: 23.1%
7.5%
vs R: 8%
Tristan PetersL18.7%
vs R: 18.2%
24%
vs R: 24.3%
32.3%
vs R: 30.6%
15.6%
vs R: 12%
14.6%
vs R: 11.4%
Drew RomoS19.5%
vs R: 17.2%
37.5%
vs R: 41.4%
22.9%
vs R: 23.1%
43.8%
vs R: 53.8%
16.7%
vs R: 20%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

Projected lineup
BatterPAKK%AVG
Andrew Benintendi27414.8%.240
Miguel Vargas5240%.000
Colson Montgomery4125%.250
Chase Meidroth4125%.250
Sam Antonacci3133.3%.000
Munetaka Murakami3133.3%.000
Braden Montgomery200%.000
Tristan Peters200%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

Projected lineup
BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Sam Antonacci21.2%18.8%14%89.5%
Munetaka Murakami22.8%23.1%41.5%61.5%
Miguel Vargas22.5%13.4%17%88.4%
Andrew Benintendi33.5%38%17.6%88.1%
Braden Montgomery27.3%26.4%6.5%76.3%
Colson Montgomery33.3%29.3%38.3%72%
Chase Meidroth30%29.2%17.8%79.1%
Tristan Peters30.8%23.9%14%78.3%
Drew Romo36.7%30%18.2%73.2%

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-09Cleveland Guardians2.65
2026-07-17Chicago Cubs2.37
2026-07-22Cleveland Guardians3.12
2026-07-30Kansas City Royals3.93
2026-08-06Kansas City Royals3.30
2026-08-11Baltimore Orioles2.54
2026-08-17Atlanta Braves2.94
2026-08-23San Diego Padres2.73
2026-08-29Chicago White Sox2.75
2026-09-06Chicago White Sox3.58

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

!Pitcher K% is 14.4%
!Whiff rate is 18.6%
!CSW rate is 23%
Opponent K% is 23.3%
!Average pitch count is 86.4
!WHIP is 1.23

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-08-29Chicago White SoxHome55801.24955.6%
2026-08-23San Diego PadresAway53871.261225%
2026-08-17Atlanta BravesHome4.14941.251330.8%
2026-08-11Baltimore OriolesHome641001.231136.4%
2026-08-06Kansas City RoyalsAway60741.2250%
2026-07-30Kansas City RoyalsHome63791.231127.3%
2026-07-22Cleveland GuardiansAway42891.251118.2%
2026-07-17Chicago CubsAway5.17881.191353.8%
2026-07-09Cleveland GuardiansHome55741.191050%
2026-05-30Pittsburgh PiratesAway4.23971.22