Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Tyler Mahle

Tyler Mahle

vs Los Angeles Dodgers2026-10-07DraftKingsRHP

5.3

Ensemble: 5.0

3.5

DraftKings

+1.8

Over 3.5

70% (7/10)· 2O streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Over 3.5

DraftKings

B+

70/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

18.2%

23.1%

28.4%

1.28

6

91.5

5.0

27

19.1%

21.5%

28.2%

38.4%

70.5%

N/A

21.4%

20.1%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

3.5

DraftKings

5.3

Expected strikeouts

70%

7 of 10 overs

5.7

Selected starts

+2.2

Vs selected line

2

OVER

70% (7/10)· 2O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

3.5

0.527

7

3

0

Line 3.5Model 5.3

vs CIN

OVER

4

+0.5

@ HOU

OVER

6

+2.5

vs PHI

UNDER

3

-0.5

@ PHI

UNDER

3

-0.5

vs COL

OVER

9

+5.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

13.5

FanDuel

16.6

Expected outs recorded

100%

10 of 10 overs

18.0

Selected starts

+4.5

Vs selected line

10

OVER

100% (10/10)· 10O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

13.5

0.527

10

0

0

Line 13.5Model 16.6

vs CIN

OVER

15

+1.5

@ HOU

OVER

18

+4.5

vs PHI

OVER

21

+7.5

@ PHI

OVER

18

+4.5

vs COL

OVER

20

+6.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Los Angeles Dodgers

No prior starts found against Los Angeles Dodgers.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
DraftKings3.5-168+131+1.8-1.8Best Over
FanDuel4.5+128-164+0.8-0.8—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
80.9%Line
5+ Ks
64.9%
6+ Ks
46.2%
7+ Ks
28.4%
8+ Ks
15.2%
9+ Ks
6.9%
10+ Ks
2.9%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball48.6%23.9%23.1%93.3
Splitter33.8%23.7%18.3%86.9
Cutter15%17.9%18.5%87.6
Slider2.6%0%0%86

Two-Strike Execution

61

36.1%

25.5%

81.3%

25.6

-3.6

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-23036.7%63.3%
1-22642.3%57.7%
2-23141.9%58.1%
3-2 (full)1844.4%55.6%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballSplitterCutterSlider
Mookie BettsR7.6%12.6%7.7%
vs R: 7%
20%
vs R: 21.4%
20.7%
vs R: 26.1%
19.8%
vs R: 20%
Freddie FreemanL20.6%16.2%17%
vs R: 13%
0%
vs R: 0%
10.2%
vs R: 13.9%
16.1%
vs R: 16.3%
Will SmithR21.7%14%12.1%
vs R: 9.2%
22.2%
vs R: 28.6%
6.2%
vs R: 0%
9.3%
vs R: 7.1%
Shohei OhtaniL25%24.3%23.3%
vs R: 19.8%
21.2%
vs R: 16.7%
22.6%
vs R: 20.8%
24.5%
vs R: 23.3%
Teoscar HernándezR22.2%29.9%19.9%
vs R: 21.4%
33.3%
vs R: 33.3%
21.9%
vs R: 26.3%
30.2%
vs R: 29.6%
Max MuncyL27.6%24.1%16.2%
vs R: 16.9%
37.9%
vs R: 36%
22.2%
vs R: 25%
26.2%
vs R: 24%
Enrique HernándezR32.7%24.4%29.4%
vs R: 50%
—25%33.3%
vs R: 100%
Kyle TuckerL16.8%16.7%15.1%
vs R: 13.4%
5.1%
vs R: 5.4%
23.1%
vs R: 21.4%
12.3%
vs R: 17.6%
Andy PagesR17.4%20.5%15.6%
vs R: 16.1%
10%
vs R: 7.7%
13.8%
vs R: 11.1%
17.4%
vs R: 18.9%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballSplitterCutterSlider
Mookie BettsR5.4%
vs R: 6.6%
27.8%
vs R: 29.4%
14%
vs R: 18.2%
25.2%
vs R: 25.9%
Freddie FreemanL19.5%
vs R: 15.5%
13.3%
vs R: 12%
19.8%
vs R: 17.4%
31.1%
vs R: 29.2%
Will SmithR14.3%
vs R: 11.3%
25%
vs R: 18.2%
18.8%
vs R: 20.8%
15.6%
vs R: 15.9%
Shohei OhtaniL23.6%
vs R: 25.3%
29.3%
vs R: 26.3%
21.6%
vs R: 22.1%
37.3%
vs R: 36.4%
Teoscar HernándezR24%
vs R: 23.7%
51.5%
vs R: 47.8%
30.1%
vs R: 34.8%
40.5%
vs R: 39.1%
Max MuncyL17.8%
vs R: 17.2%
47.3%
vs R: 47.1%
15.1%
vs R: 10.8%
29.9%
vs R: 27.6%
Enrique HernándezR15.2%
vs R: 20%
—33.3%20.8%
vs R: 7.7%
Kyle TuckerL16.3%
vs R: 15.1%
32.7%
vs R: 33.3%
13.1%
vs R: 11%
25.1%
vs R: 22.6%
Andy PagesR17.6%
vs R: 19.8%
27.3%
vs R: 0%
14.8%
vs R: 14.3%
23.6%
vs R: 24.5%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

BatterPAKK%AVG
Freddie Freeman22313.6%.421
Max Muncy22627.3%.316
Shohei Ohtani12433.3%.083
Will Smith1100%.300
Mookie Betts9222.2%.125
Teoscar Hernández9111.1%.222
Kyle Tucker9222.2%.000
Enrique Hernández300%.667
Andy Pages3133.3%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Mookie Betts21%25.6%18.8%80%
Freddie Freeman32.5%N/AN/A74.1%
Will Smith19.6%N/AN/AN/A
Shohei Ohtani32.8%36.7%35.3%56.7%
Teoscar Hernández36.2%69.6%N/A60%
Max Muncy26.3%N/AN/AN/A
Enrique Hernández32.7%N/AN/AN/A
Kyle Tucker22.6%33.3%17.6%84%
Andy Pages29.8%26.8%31.2%68%

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-11Colorado Rockies5.24
2026-07-21Kansas City Royals3.34
2026-07-27Milwaukee Brewers4.93
2026-08-01San Diego Padres4.49
2026-08-07New York Yankees5.49
2026-08-12New York Mets4.87
2026-08-18Minnesota Twins6.13
2026-08-23Milwaukee Brewers5.94
2026-08-30Colorado Rockies6.39
2026-09-06Philadelphia Phillies5.093
2026-09-12Philadelphia Phillies6.73
2026-09-18Houston Astros4.896
2026-09-24Cincinnati Reds5.774
2026-09-30Philadelphia Phillies4.916
2026-10-07Los Angeles Dodgers5.284

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

!Pitcher K% is 18.2%
!Whiff rate is 23.1%
!CSW rate is 28.4%
!Opponent K% is 20.1%
✓Average pitch count is 91.5
!WHIP is 1.28

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-09-24Cincinnati RedsHome54911.231040%
2026-09-18Houston AstrosAway66981.221346.2%
2026-09-12Philadelphia PhilliesHome73971.251421.4%
2026-09-06Philadelphia PhilliesAway63941.271127.3%
2026-08-30Colorado RockiesHome6.29891.291464.3%
2026-08-23Milwaukee BrewersAway54941.321330.8%
2026-08-18Minnesota TwinsAway6.23761.311030%
2026-08-12New York MetsHome67931.321643.8%
2026-08-07New York YankeesAway69921.361464.3%
2026-08-01San Diego PadresAway5.29991.391560%