Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Walker Buehler

Walker Buehler

vs Milwaukee Brewers2026-10-07DraftKingsRHP

4.3

Ensemble: 3.8

2.5

DraftKings

+1.8

Over 2.5

90% (9/10)· 2O streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Over 2.5

DraftKings

B

65/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

21.3%

18.2%

25.4%

1.36

4.9

79.1

4.0

32

N/A

18.6%

28.3%

20.9%

83.3%

N/A

22.5%

20.9%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

2.5

DraftKings

4.3

Expected strikeouts

90%

9 of 10 overs

3.9

Selected starts

+1.4

Vs selected line

2

OVER

90% (9/10)· 2O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

2.5

0.527

9

1

0

Line 2.5Model 4.3

vs ARI

OVER

3

+0.5

vs MIA

OVER

6

+3.5

@ COL

UNDER

1

-1.5

vs WSH

OVER

4

+1.5

vs NYY

OVER

6

+3.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

11.5

FanDuel

13.8

Expected outs recorded

80%

8 of 10 overs

14.8

Selected starts

+3.3

Vs selected line

1

UNDER

80% (8/10)· 1U streakLM ↑ +3

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

11.5

0.527

8

2

0

Line 11.5Model 13.8

vs ARI

UNDER

11

-0.5

vs MIA

OVER

20

+8.5

@ COL

OVER

14

+2.5

vs WSH

UNDER

7

-4.5

vs NYY

OVER

15

+3.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Milwaukee Brewers

No prior starts found against Milwaukee Brewers.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
DraftKings2.5-129+101+1.8-1.8Best Over
FanDuel2.5-150+118+1.8-1.8—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
68.7%
5+ Ks
47.6%
6+ Ks
27.7%
7+ Ks
14%
8+ Ks
6.1%
9+ Ks
2.4%
10+ Ks
0.7%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
Cutter25.6%10%4.8%90.8
Sinker23.3%13%20%94.4
4-Seam Fastball18.9%18.9%16.9%94.1
Slider10.6%17.4%13.5%87.3
Changeup9.6%25.5%17.1%89.6
Sweeper6.5%20.5%11.8%81.9
Knuckle Curve5.3%34.5%18.8%78.5

Two-Strike Execution

56

35.7%

22.1%

80.9%

18.9

+1.1

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-22050%45%
1-22733.3%66.7%
2-23026.7%70%
3-2 (full)1827.8%72.2%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs RCutterSinker4-Seam FastballSliderChangeupSweeperKnuckle Curve
Jackson ChourioR20.3%24.6%25.7%
vs R: 24%
24.7%
vs R: 23.4%
19.3%
vs R: 20.5%
19.6%
vs R: 22.8%
15.4%
vs R: 17.9%
14.7%
vs R: 16.1%
6.7%
vs R: 6.7%
Christian YelichL26.2%27.2%22.8%
vs R: 22%
19%
vs R: 16.7%
17.3%
vs R: 18.2%
32.2%
vs R: 34.6%
13.7%
vs R: 14.7%
25.9%
vs R: 25.8%
28.6%
vs R: 28.6%
William ContrerasR15.8%14.2%18.4%
vs R: 22.2%
9.3%
vs R: 10.2%
11%
vs R: 11.6%
20%
vs R: 23%
15%
vs R: 15.8%
16.3%
vs R: 15%
18.2%
vs R: 22.2%
Brice TurangL25.6%24.6%12.2%
vs R: 3.7%
19.4%
vs R: 21.4%
19.5%
vs R: 22.5%
21.6%
vs R: 18.8%
15%
vs R: 13.4%
17.5%
vs R: 17.9%
16.7%
vs R: 22.2%
Jake BauersL23.1%28.5%25.6%
vs R: 26.7%
16.7%
vs R: 14.3%
18%
vs R: 20.8%
27%
vs R: 33.3%
17.6%
vs R: 16.7%
27.1%
vs R: 29.4%
35.3%
vs R: 35.3%
Cooper PrattR21.4%16.8%6.2%
vs R: 0%
12.8%
vs R: 3.7%
15.7%
vs R: 13.9%
13.3%
vs R: 16.7%
10.8%
vs R: 13.6%
18.2%
vs R: 16.2%
—
Sal FrelickL10.2%9.8%10.7%
vs R: 14.3%
10.3%
vs R: 9.5%
10%
vs R: 9.6%
13.5%
vs R: 14.3%
8.3%
vs R: 4.3%
8.9%
vs R: 0%
0%
vs R: 0%
Garrett MitchellL28.7%32%18%
vs R: 18.4%
25.8%
vs R: 29.4%
28.6%
vs R: 27.1%
26.8%
vs R: 23.9%
27.3%
vs R: 33.3%
29.4%
vs R: 39.1%
12.5%
vs R: 6.7%
Joey OrtizR21.3%18.9%7.1%
vs R: 11.1%
12.5%
vs R: 13.3%
19.4%
vs R: 21.1%
19.5%
vs R: 16.3%
17.5%
vs R: 20%
10.4%
vs R: 7.7%
50%
vs R: 40%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

BatterCutterSinker4-Seam FastballSliderChangeupSweeperKnuckle Curve
Jackson ChourioR28.3%
vs R: 28.4%
10%
vs R: 11.8%
24.4%
vs R: 21.7%
31.9%
vs R: 30.4%
20.4%
vs R: 30.3%
27.9%
vs R: 30.7%
28.6%
vs R: 27.3%
Christian YelichL28.3%
vs R: 26.3%
14.5%
vs R: 22.2%
22.3%
vs R: 23.5%
44.4%
vs R: 44%
19.7%
vs R: 21.7%
34.6%
vs R: 39.6%
40%
vs R: 40%
William ContrerasR20.4%
vs R: 26.5%
7.9%
vs R: 5.3%
15.2%
vs R: 14.6%
26.7%
vs R: 28.1%
23.3%
vs R: 32%
25.2%
vs R: 24.2%
28.6%
vs R: 27.3%
Brice TurangL17.3%
vs R: 7.4%
11.1%
vs R: 12.4%
20.7%
vs R: 21.7%
28.4%
vs R: 19.8%
21.1%
vs R: 18.3%
24.6%
vs R: 20.9%
12.5%
vs R: 15.4%
Jake BauersL33.3%
vs R: 36.6%
14.2%
vs R: 17%
18.2%
vs R: 18.8%
35%
vs R: 36.5%
42.9%
vs R: 39.8%
33.8%
vs R: 31.6%
34.8%
vs R: 36.4%
Cooper PrattR18.4%
vs R: 20%
16.5%
vs R: 14.3%
14.4%
vs R: 10.4%
25.3%
vs R: 26.2%
18%
vs R: 23.1%
22.4%
vs R: 20.9%
—
Sal FrelickL9.2%
vs R: 7.1%
2.7%
vs R: 1.7%
8.6%
vs R: 7.3%
8.6%
vs R: 10.5%
8.6%
vs R: 7.1%
14.9%
vs R: 0%
0%
vs R: 0%
Garrett MitchellL36.8%
vs R: 38.4%
17.9%
vs R: 14.9%
25%
vs R: 25.7%
43.2%
vs R: 40.5%
49.5%
vs R: 50%
40.4%
vs R: 41.2%
27.8%
vs R: 23.5%
Joey OrtizR10.4%
vs R: 22.7%
6.9%
vs R: 7.7%
15.6%
vs R: 13.1%
24%
vs R: 20.3%
24.1%
vs R: 23.1%
20%
vs R: 21.8%
75%
vs R: 66.7%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

BatterPAKK%AVG
Christian Yelich6233.3%.333
William Contreras5120%.000
Brice Turang5120%.250
Jake Bauers5120%.200
Garrett Mitchell5120%.333
Jackson Chourio400%.333
Sal Frelick200%.500
Joey Ortiz200%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Jackson Chourio34.7%25%N/A89.5%
Christian Yelich25.8%22.2%N/A63.2%
William Contreras26.8%N/AN/A100%
Brice Turang25.8%8.7%N/A91.7%
Jake Bauers23%25.9%N/A80%
Cooper Pratt30.9%31.8%N/A68.4%
Sal Frelick28.6%N/AN/AN/A
Garrett Mitchell23.4%12%N/A90%
Joey Ortiz35.6%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-11Toronto Blue Jays4.11
2026-07-21Atlanta Braves43
2026-07-26Miami Marlins4.67
2026-08-01San Francisco Giants4.61
2026-08-06Arizona Diamondbacks3.83
2026-08-11Milwaukee Brewers2.75
2026-08-17New York Mets2.34
2026-08-23Minnesota Twins24
2026-08-29Tampa Bay Rays1.53
2026-09-04New York Yankees4.776
2026-09-09Washington Nationals4.564
2026-09-15Colorado Rockies4.061
2026-09-20Miami Marlins4.476
2026-09-26Arizona Diamondbacks4.073
2026-10-07Milwaukee Brewers4.320

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

!Pitcher K% is 21.3%
!Whiff rate is 18.2%
!CSW rate is 25.4%
!Opponent K% is 22.4%
!Average pitch count is 79.1
!WHIP is 1.36

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-09-26Arizona DiamondbacksHome3.23731.35933.3%
2026-09-20Miami MarlinsHome6.26891.341346.2%
2026-09-15Colorado RockiesAway4.21921.37128.3%
2026-09-09Washington NationalsHome2.14601.36944.4%
2026-09-04New York YankeesHome56761.341346.2%
2026-08-29Tampa Bay RaysAway53711.36837.5%
2026-08-23Minnesota TwinsHome64861.351330.8%
2026-08-17New York MetsAway64861.391040%
2026-08-11Milwaukee BrewersHome65981.431241.7%
2026-08-06Arizona DiamondbacksAway43761.46933.3%