Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Nick Martinez

Nick Martinez

@ Milwaukee Brewers2026-10-23FanDuelRHP

2.3

Model strikeouts

3.5

FanDuel

+1.2

Under 3.5

40% (4/10)· 4U streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Under 3.5

FanDuel

B

65/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

18.3%

17.7%

24%

1.16

5.2

74.6

3.4

34

18.5%

17.3%

27.7%

N/A

N/A

N/A

21.7%

21.9%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

3.5

FanDuel

2.3

Expected strikeouts

40%

4 of 10 overs

3.5

Selected starts

+0.0

Vs selected line

4

UNDER

40% (4/10)· 4U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

3.5

0.527

4

6

0

Line 3.5Model 2.3

@ MIL

UNDER

3

-0.5

@ CLE

UNDER

3

-0.5

@ NYY

UNDER

3

-0.5

@ PHI

UNDER

1

-2.5

@ NYY

OVER

7

+3.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

13.5

FanDuel

--

Expected outs recorded

70%

7 of 10 overs

14.8

Selected starts

+1.3

Vs selected line

1

UNDER

70% (7/10)· 1U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

13.5

0.527

7

3

0

Line 13.5

@ MIL

UNDER

6

-7.5

@ CLE

OVER

16

+2.5

@ NYY

UNDER

11

-2.5

@ PHI

UNDER

8

-5.5

@ NYY

OVER

18

+4.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Milwaukee Brewers

No prior starts found against Milwaukee Brewers.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
FanDuel3.5+150-194-1.2+1.2Best Under
DraftKings3.5+131-168-1.2+1.2—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

No ladder projection available for this start yet.

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
Sinker33.3%9.7%22.2%92.2
Cutter23.6%12.1%14%89.1
Changeup23%24.3%10.9%78
4-Seam Fastball14.5%16.7%15.3%92.5
Slider5.2%32%0%84.4

Two-Strike Execution

49

34.7%

27.5%

82.9%

17.1

-0.1

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-22227.3%72.7%
1-23036.7%63.3%
2-22326.1%73.9%
3-2 (full)1225%75%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs RSinkerCutterChangeup4-Seam FastballSlider
Jackson ChourioR20.3%24.6%24.7%
vs R: 23.4%
25.7%
vs R: 24%
15.4%
vs R: 17.9%
19.3%
vs R: 20.5%
19.8%
vs R: 23.1%
Jake BauersL23.1%28.5%16.7%
vs R: 14.3%
25.6%
vs R: 26.7%
17.6%
vs R: 16.7%
18%
vs R: 20.8%
27%
vs R: 33.3%
Christian YelichL26.2%27.2%19%
vs R: 16.7%
22.8%
vs R: 22%
13.7%
vs R: 14.7%
17.3%
vs R: 18.2%
32.2%
vs R: 34.6%
William ContrerasR15.8%14.2%9.3%
vs R: 10.2%
18.4%
vs R: 22.2%
15%
vs R: 15.8%
11%
vs R: 11.6%
20%
vs R: 23%
Brice TurangL25.6%24.6%19.4%
vs R: 21.4%
12.2%
vs R: 3.7%
15%
vs R: 13.4%
19.5%
vs R: 22.5%
21.6%
vs R: 18.8%
Garrett MitchellL28.7%32%25.8%
vs R: 29.4%
18%
vs R: 18.4%
26.9%
vs R: 32.7%
28.6%
vs R: 27.1%
26.8%
vs R: 23.9%
Cooper PrattR21.4%16.8%12.8%
vs R: 3.7%
6.2%
vs R: 0%
10.8%
vs R: 13.6%
15.7%
vs R: 13.9%
13.3%
vs R: 16.7%
Sal FrelickL10.2%9.8%10.3%
vs R: 9.5%
10.7%
vs R: 14.3%
8.3%
vs R: 4.3%
10%
vs R: 9.6%
13.5%
vs R: 14.3%
David HamiltonL27.2%20.9%13%
vs R: 14.6%
24.3%
vs R: 26.5%
18%
vs R: 15.6%
14.3%
vs R: 11%
22.7%
vs R: 17.9%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

BatterSinkerCutterChangeup4-Seam FastballSlider
Jackson ChourioR10%
vs R: 11.8%
28.3%
vs R: 28.4%
20.4%
vs R: 30.3%
24.4%
vs R: 21.7%
31.9%
vs R: 30.4%
Jake BauersL14.2%
vs R: 17%
33.3%
vs R: 36.6%
42.9%
vs R: 39.8%
18.2%
vs R: 18.8%
35%
vs R: 36.5%
Christian YelichL14.5%
vs R: 22.2%
28.3%
vs R: 26.3%
19.7%
vs R: 21.7%
22.3%
vs R: 23.5%
44.4%
vs R: 44%
William ContrerasR7.9%
vs R: 5.3%
20.4%
vs R: 26.5%
23.3%
vs R: 32%
15.2%
vs R: 14.6%
26.7%
vs R: 28.1%
Brice TurangL11.1%
vs R: 12.4%
17.3%
vs R: 7.4%
21.1%
vs R: 18.3%
20.7%
vs R: 21.7%
28.4%
vs R: 19.8%
Garrett MitchellL17.9%
vs R: 14.9%
36.8%
vs R: 38.4%
49.5%
vs R: 50%
25%
vs R: 25.7%
43.2%
vs R: 40.5%
Cooper PrattR16.5%
vs R: 14.3%
18.4%
vs R: 20%
18%
vs R: 23.1%
14.4%
vs R: 10.4%
25.3%
vs R: 26.2%
Sal FrelickL2.7%
vs R: 1.7%
9.2%
vs R: 7.1%
8.6%
vs R: 7.1%
8.6%
vs R: 7.3%
8.6%
vs R: 10.5%
David HamiltonL12.4%
vs R: 13%
11%
vs R: 11.9%
27.9%
vs R: 27.3%
12.1%
vs R: 10.8%
35%
vs R: 30.8%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

BatterPAKK%AVG
Christian Yelich20525%.263
William Contreras18211.1%.278
Brice Turang17423.5%.250
Sal Frelick1300%.308
Jackson Chourio12216.7%.167
Garrett Mitchell12433.3%.333
Jake Bauers5120%.200
David Hamilton300%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Jackson Chourio34.6%N/AN/AN/A
Jake Bauers23.2%N/AN/AN/A
Christian Yelich27%N/AN/AN/A
William Contreras27.6%N/AN/AN/A
Brice Turang25.9%N/AN/AN/A
Garrett Mitchell23%N/AN/AN/A
Cooper Pratt30.5%N/AN/AN/A
Sal Frelick28.6%N/AN/AN/A
David Hamilton28.6%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-07-10Seattle Mariners2.21
2026-07-20Toronto Blue Jays0.50
2026-07-25Cleveland Guardians1.55
2026-07-31Chicago White Sox2.12
2026-08-05Colorado Rockies2.44
2026-08-11Athletics2.45
2026-08-18Toronto Blue Jays2.45
2026-08-23Baltimore Orioles2.64
2026-08-29San Diego Padres2.44
2026-09-04Texas Rangers3.14
2026-09-10Atlanta Braves4.23
2026-09-16Athletics3.73
2026-09-22New York Yankees3.57
2026-09-27Philadelphia Phillies3.61
2026-10-07New York Yankees2.73
2026-10-16Cleveland Guardians2.4—
2026-10-17Cleveland Guardians2.43
2026-10-23Milwaukee Brewers2.35

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

!Pitcher K% is 18.3%
!Whiff rate is 17.7%
!CSW rate is 24%
!Opponent K% is 22.7%
!Average pitch count is 74.6
!WHIP is 1.16

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-23Milwaukee BrewersAway23351.27——
2026-10-17Cleveland GuardiansAway5.13791.111225%
2026-10-07New York YankeesAway3.23631.641030%
2026-09-27Philadelphia PhilliesAway2.21501.09714.3%
2026-09-22New York YankeesAway67941.071258.3%
2026-09-16AthleticsHome53721.07837.5%
2026-09-10Atlanta BravesAway6.13681.071225%
2026-09-04Texas RangersAway6.14901.11428.6%
2026-08-29San Diego PadresHome64811.1944.4%
2026-08-23Baltimore OriolesAway64861.11428.6%