Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Tyler Glasnow

Tyler Glasnow

vs Milwaukee Brewers2026-10-15DraftKingsRHP

6.6

Ensemble: 7.4

5.5

DraftKings

+1.1

Over 5.5

80% (8/10)· 1O streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Over 5.5

DraftKings

A+

100/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

35.3%

36%

34.5%

0.94

5

80.9

7.8

15

34.4%

33.2%

27.4%

N/A

N/A

N/A

21.9%

21.8%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

5.5

DraftKings

6.6

Expected strikeouts

80%

8 of 10 overs

7.1

Selected starts

+1.6

Vs selected line

1

OVER

80% (8/10)· 1O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

5.5

0.527

8

2

0

Line 5.5Model 6.6

vs MIL

OVER

6

+0.5

@ ATL

UNDER

5

-0.5

vs SD

OVER

11

+5.5

vs SF

OVER

10

+4.5

@ MIA

OVER

7

+1.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

14.5

FanDuel

16.2

Expected outs recorded

60%

6 of 10 overs

15.0

Selected starts

+0.5

Vs selected line

2

UNDER

60% (6/10)· 2U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

14.5

0.527

6

4

0

Line 14.5Model 16.2

vs MIL

UNDER

13

-1.5

@ ATL

UNDER

14

-0.5

vs SD

OVER

19

+4.5

vs SF

OVER

18

+3.5

@ MIA

UNDER

12

-2.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Milwaukee Brewers

No prior starts found against Milwaukee Brewers.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
DraftKings5.5-150+118+1.1-1.1Best Over
FanDuel5.5-164+128+1.1-1.1—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
91.4%
5+ Ks
80.1%
6+ Ks
64.3%Line
7+ Ks
46.2%
8+ Ks
29.8%
9+ Ks
16.9%
10+ Ks
7.6%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball40.7%21.3%31.4%95.7
Knuckle Curve21.5%55.8%37.3%81.2
Slider19.6%37.3%36.8%90.4
Sinker16.9%23.5%11.1%95.8

Two-Strike Execution

70

58.6%

16.5%

55.6%

39

+2

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-22875%25%
1-22871.4%28.6%
2-23253.1%46.9%
3-2 (full)2334.8%65.2%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballKnuckle CurveSliderSinker
Jackson ChourioR20.3%24.6%19.3%
vs R: 20.5%
6.7%
vs R: 6.7%
19.8%
vs R: 23.1%
24.7%
vs R: 23.4%
Brice TurangL25.6%24.6%19.5%
vs R: 22.5%
16.7%
vs R: 22.2%
21.6%
vs R: 18.8%
19.4%
vs R: 21.4%
William ContrerasR15.8%14.2%11%
vs R: 11.6%
18.2%
vs R: 22.2%
20%
vs R: 23%
9.3%
vs R: 10.2%
Jake BauersL23.1%28.5%18%
vs R: 20.8%
35.3%
vs R: 35.3%
27%
vs R: 33.3%
16.7%
vs R: 14.3%
Christian YelichL26.2%27.2%17.3%
vs R: 18.2%
28.6%
vs R: 28.6%
32.2%
vs R: 34.6%
19%
vs R: 16.7%
Garrett MitchellL28.7%32%28.6%
vs R: 27.1%
12.5%
vs R: 6.7%
26.8%
vs R: 23.9%
25.8%
vs R: 29.4%
Cooper PrattR21.4%16.8%15.7%
vs R: 13.9%
—13.3%
vs R: 16.7%
12.8%
vs R: 3.7%
Sal FrelickL10.2%9.8%10%
vs R: 9.6%
0%
vs R: 0%
13.5%
vs R: 14.3%
10.3%
vs R: 9.5%
David HamiltonL27.2%20.9%14.3%
vs R: 11%
7.1%
vs R: 7.1%
22.7%
vs R: 17.9%
13%
vs R: 14.6%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballKnuckle CurveSliderSinker
Jackson ChourioR24.4%
vs R: 21.7%
28.6%
vs R: 27.3%
31.9%
vs R: 30.4%
10%
vs R: 11.8%
Brice TurangL20.7%
vs R: 21.7%
12.5%
vs R: 15.4%
28.4%
vs R: 19.8%
11.1%
vs R: 12.4%
William ContrerasR15.2%
vs R: 14.6%
28.6%
vs R: 27.3%
26.7%
vs R: 28.1%
7.9%
vs R: 5.3%
Jake BauersL18.2%
vs R: 18.8%
34.8%
vs R: 36.4%
35%
vs R: 36.5%
14.2%
vs R: 17%
Christian YelichL22.3%
vs R: 23.5%
40%
vs R: 40%
44.4%
vs R: 44%
14.5%
vs R: 22.2%
Garrett MitchellL25%
vs R: 25.7%
27.8%
vs R: 23.5%
43.2%
vs R: 40.5%
17.9%
vs R: 14.9%
Cooper PrattR14.4%
vs R: 10.4%
—25.3%
vs R: 26.2%
16.5%
vs R: 14.3%
Sal FrelickL8.6%
vs R: 7.3%
0%
vs R: 0%
8.6%
vs R: 10.5%
2.7%
vs R: 1.7%
David HamiltonL12.1%
vs R: 10.8%
9.1%
vs R: 11.1%
35%
vs R: 30.8%
12.4%
vs R: 13%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

BatterPAKK%AVG
Christian Yelich14750%.071
William Contreras10330%.000
Brice Turang8112.5%.375
Jackson Chourio7342.9%.143
Jake Bauers7228.6%.167
Sal Frelick5360%.000
Garrett Mitchell3133.3%.000

Lineup Chase Rate

BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Jackson Chourio33.7%N/AN/AN/A
Brice Turang26.2%N/AN/AN/A
William Contreras26.2%N/AN/AN/A
Jake Bauers23.4%N/AN/AN/A
Christian Yelich26.1%N/AN/AN/A
Garrett Mitchell23.3%N/AN/AN/A
Cooper Pratt30.5%N/AN/AN/A
Sal Frelick28.3%N/AN/AN/A
David Hamilton28.7%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-08-25Atlanta Braves7.47
2026-08-30Detroit Tigers8.16
2026-09-05Washington Nationals6.598
2026-09-12Miami Marlins6.437
2026-09-18San Francisco Giants6.5910
2026-09-24San Diego Padres6.1311
2026-10-07Atlanta Braves5.335
2026-10-15Milwaukee Brewers6.636

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

✓Pitcher K% is 35.3%
✓Whiff rate is 36%
✓CSW rate is 34.5%
!Opponent K% is 22.7%
!Average pitch count is 80.9
✓WHIP is 0.94

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-15Milwaukee BrewersHome4.16761.11——
2026-10-07Atlanta BravesAway4.25781.291241.7%
2026-09-24San Diego PadresHome6.111910.951573.3%
2026-09-18San Francisco GiantsHome610980.961758.8%
2026-09-12Miami MarlinsAway47910.971353.8%
2026-09-05Washington NationalsHome68960.881361.5%
2026-08-30Detroit TigersAway76850.811346.2%
2026-08-25Atlanta BravesAway57890.871450%
2026-05-06Houston AstrosAway12190.83——
2026-04-29Miami MarlinsHome5.29920.83——