Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Tyler Glasnow

Tyler Glasnow

@ Atlanta Braves2026-10-07DraftKingsRHP

5.3

Ensemble: 5.6

6.5

DraftKings

+1.2

Under 6.5

60% (6/10)· 2U streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Under 6.5

DraftKings

A+

100/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

35.3%

35.4%

35.9%

0.89

5.1

82.6

7.8

15

35.5%

35.1%

34.3%

33.4%

79.9%

N/A

22.6%

21.7%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

6.5

DraftKings

5.3

Expected strikeouts

60%

6 of 10 overs

7.1

Selected starts

+0.6

Vs selected line

2

UNDER

60% (6/10)· 2U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

6.5

0.527

6

4

0

Line 6.5Model 5.3

vs MIL

UNDER

6

-0.5

@ ATL

UNDER

5

-1.5

vs SD

OVER

11

+4.5

vs SF

OVER

10

+3.5

@ MIA

OVER

7

+0.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

15.5

DraftKings

15

Expected outs recorded

50%

5 of 10 overs

15.0

Selected starts

-0.5

Vs selected line

2

UNDER

50% (5/10)· 2U streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

15.5

0.527

5

5

0

Line 15.5Model 15

vs MIL

UNDER

13

-2.5

@ ATL

UNDER

14

-1.5

vs SD

OVER

19

+3.5

vs SF

OVER

18

+2.5

@ MIA

UNDER

12

-3.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Atlanta Braves

No prior starts found against Atlanta Braves.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
DraftKings6.5-104-122-1.2+1.2Best Under
FanDuel6.5+100-128-1.2+1.2—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
81%
5+ Ks
63.2%
6+ Ks
43.4%
7+ Ks
26.1%Line
8+ Ks
13.2%
9+ Ks
5.6%
10+ Ks
2.1%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball40.9%21.1%30.8%95.6
Knuckle Curve21.5%55.8%37.3%81.2
Slider19.5%38%38.9%90.3
Sinker16.9%23.5%11.1%95.8

Two-Strike Execution

71

59.2%

16.2%

54.7%

40.9

+1.1

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-22680.8%19.2%
1-22875%25%
2-23351.5%48.5%
3-2 (full)2236.4%63.6%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballKnuckle CurveSliderSinker
Michael Harris IIL18.1%19.5%13.9%
vs R: 13.6%
33.3%
vs R: 33.3%
19.1%
vs R: 20.4%
14.5%
vs R: 15.2%
Ronald Acuña Jr.R24.1%20.9%19.3%
vs R: 22.4%
25%
vs R: 25%
12.7%
vs R: 18.5%
12.5%
vs R: 9.5%
Matt OlsonL25.4%23.9%21.1%
vs R: 17.4%
23.5%
vs R: 26.7%
26.1%
vs R: 31.4%
18.8%
vs R: 27.5%
Ozzie AlbiesS9.6%18.9%14.9%
vs R: 14.7%
10.5%
vs R: 11.8%
14.5%
vs R: 16.1%
17.2%
vs R: 13.3%
Drake BaldwinL21.9%21.2%13.2%
vs R: 12.7%
33.3%
vs R: 31.8%
26.1%
vs R: 24.3%
10.4%
vs R: 8.6%
Mike YastrzemskiL35%22.8%16.4%
vs R: 15.8%
11.1%
vs R: 6.2%
24.6%
vs R: 26.3%
14.7%
vs R: 10%
Mauricio DubónR9.5%13%11.9%
vs R: 12.3%
17.6%
vs R: 12.5%
15.1%
vs R: 13.9%
15.7%
vs R: 18.1%
Austin RileyR32.6%31.6%26.5%
vs R: 25.4%
33.3%
vs R: 33.3%
24.4%
vs R: 28.4%
23.4%
vs R: 26.6%
Sean MurphyR35.3%28.7%28.2%
vs R: 30.8%
—26.1%
vs R: 37.5%
15%
vs R: 12.5%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballKnuckle CurveSliderSinker
Michael Harris IIL17.2%
vs R: 16.8%
45.8%
vs R: 45.8%
25.8%
vs R: 24.7%
11.3%
vs R: 11.2%
Ronald Acuña Jr.R26.5%
vs R: 26.7%
25%
vs R: 25%
26.7%
vs R: 32.2%
14.5%
vs R: 13.8%
Matt OlsonL20.2%
vs R: 19.3%
29.6%
vs R: 30.4%
35%
vs R: 30.6%
13.4%
vs R: 13.2%
Ozzie AlbiesS18.6%
vs R: 19.7%
15.2%
vs R: 19.2%
22.5%
vs R: 25.3%
14.4%
vs R: 16.2%
Drake BaldwinL18.4%
vs R: 19.1%
52%
vs R: 47.6%
35.7%
vs R: 35.7%
9.7%
vs R: 9.1%
Mike YastrzemskiL20.8%
vs R: 21%
20%
vs R: 11.8%
31.1%
vs R: 33.9%
10.7%
vs R: 10.7%
Mauricio DubónR12%
vs R: 11.3%
21.4%
vs R: 18.2%
26.2%
vs R: 28.2%
10%
vs R: 12%
Austin RileyR27.8%
vs R: 27.6%
52.2%
vs R: 50%
35.2%
vs R: 36.3%
13%
vs R: 11.5%
Sean MurphyR15.1%
vs R: 11.5%
—51.9%
vs R: 57.1%
17.8%
vs R: 17.1%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

BatterPAKK%AVG
Matt Olson17317.6%.154
Ozzie Albies12325%.100
Austin Riley12866.7%.083
Ronald Acuña Jr.11327.3%.273
Michael Harris II10550%.200
Mike Yastrzemski6350%.200
Drake Baldwin5120%.200
Sean Murphy4250%.250
Mauricio Dubón200%.500

Lineup Chase Rate

BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Michael Harris II45.2%N/AN/A76%
Ronald Acuña Jr.32.6%40.9%N/A88%
Matt Olson29.3%35.7%13.3%87%
Ozzie Albies39.9%31%N/A62.1%
Drake Baldwin33.8%43.5%N/A87.1%
Mike Yastrzemski25.9%24.3%25%75%
Mauricio Dubón38.3%N/AN/A89.5%
Austin Riley31.9%25%37.5%69.7%
Sean Murphy32.2%N/AN/A85%

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-08-25Atlanta Braves7.47
2026-08-30Detroit Tigers8.16
2026-09-05Washington Nationals6.598
2026-09-12Miami Marlins6.437
2026-09-18San Francisco Giants6.5910
2026-09-24San Diego Padres6.1311
2026-10-07Atlanta Braves5.335
2026-10-15Milwaukee Brewers6.636

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

✓Pitcher K% is 35.3%
✓Whiff rate is 35.4%
✓CSW rate is 35.9%
!Opponent K% is 21.4%
!Average pitch count is 82.6
✓WHIP is 0.89

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-15Milwaukee BrewersHome4.16761.11——
2026-10-07Atlanta BravesAway4.25781.291241.7%
2026-09-24San Diego PadresHome6.111910.951573.3%
2026-09-18San Francisco GiantsHome610980.961758.8%
2026-09-12Miami MarlinsAway47910.971353.8%
2026-09-05Washington NationalsHome68960.881361.5%
2026-08-30Detroit TigersAway76850.811346.2%
2026-08-25Atlanta BravesAway57890.871450%
2026-05-06Houston AstrosAway12190.83——
2026-04-29Miami MarlinsHome5.29920.83——