Pitcher Report /Player Detail
Live desk
Models refresh hourly - strikeouts, HR props, moneyline & totals
--:--:-- ET
←Back to Strikeout Model
Blake Snell

Blake Snell

vs Milwaukee Brewers2026-10-14DraftKingsLHP

5.8

Ensemble: 5.9

6.5

DraftKings

+0.7

Under 6.5

50% (5/10)· 1O streak

Create a free account to see this pitcher's projection, market line, and model edge.

Register Free

Under 6.5

DraftKings

B+

70/100

Create a free account to see this pitcher's recommendation and confidence grade.

Register Free

28.6%

32%

30.4%

1.23

4.7

83.8

5.2

11

N/A

31.6%

27.7%

N/A

N/A

N/A

24.2%

20.8%

Create a free account to see matchup-specific stats.

Register Free

STRIKEOUT RESULTS

Historical strikeout performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

6.5

DraftKings

5.8

Expected strikeouts

50%

5 of 10 overs

6.4

Selected starts

-0.1

Vs selected line

1

OVER

50% (5/10)· 1O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

6.5

0.527

5

5

0

Line 6.5Model 5.8

vs MIL

OVER

9

+2.5

vs ATL

UNDER

5

-1.5

@ SF

UNDER

3

-3.5

@ CIN

UNDER

1

-5.5

@ MIA

OVER

8

+1.5

TOTAL OUTS RESULTS

Historical total outs recorded performance against the selected market line.

Situation:

14.5

FanDuel

14.7

Expected outs recorded

70%

7 of 10 overs

14.8

Selected starts

+0.3

Vs selected line

1

OVER

70% (7/10)· 1O streak

Move the line to instantly recalculate every result.

14.5

0.527

7

3

0

Line 14.5Model 14.7

vs MIL

OVER

18

+3.5

vs ATL

UNDER

11

-3.5

@ SF

UNDER

12

-2.5

@ CIN

UNDER

3

-11.5

@ MIA

OVER

17

+2.5

Create a free account to see projection history vs. results.

Register Free

Career vs. Milwaukee Brewers

No prior starts found against Milwaukee Brewers.

Create a free account to see career history vs. today's opponent.

Register Free

Sportsbook Lines

BookLineOver oddsUnder oddsOver edgeUnder edgeSignal
DraftKings6.5-101-127-0.7+0.7Best Under
FanDuel6.5+106-136-0.7+0.7—

Create a free account to see sportsbook lines and edges.

Register Free

Strikeout Ladder

4+ Ks
87%
5+ Ks
72.5%
6+ Ks
53.5%
7+ Ks
34.4%Line
8+ Ks
18.2%
9+ Ks
8.6%
10+ Ks
3.7%

Create a free account to see this pitcher's strikeout ladder.

Register Free

Pitch Arsenal

PitchUsageWhiff%Put-away%Velo
4-Seam Fastball50.5%19.6%23.3%96
Curveball22%40%20.2%79.9
Changeup17.8%39.5%16.7%84.7
Slider9.8%50%18.2%88.8

Two-Strike Execution

59

40.7%

22.9%

78.2%

27.5

-3.5

CountOccurrencesK%Ball in play / walk%
0-21947.4%52.6%
1-23435.3%64.7%
2-23441.2%58.8%
3-2 (full)2123.8%76.2%

Lineup vs. Arsenal — K% by Pitch

BatterK% vs LK% vs R4-Seam FastballCurveballChangeupSlider
Jackson ChourioR20.3%24.6%19.3%
vs L: 17.3%
20.6%
vs L: 16.7%
15.4%
vs L: 13.5%
19.8%
vs L: 12.1%
Brice TurangL25.6%24.6%19.5%
vs L: 13%
19.4%
vs L: 17.6%
15%
vs L: 22.2%
21.6%
vs L: 25%
William ContrerasR15.8%14.2%11%
vs L: 9.6%
29.7%
vs L: 47.4%
15%
vs L: 14.6%
20%
vs L: 12.5%
Andrew VaughnR13.5%17.5%12.4%
vs L: 17.1%
16.7%
vs L: 12.5%
13%
vs L: 12.9%
14.7%
vs L: 18.8%
Jake BauersL23.1%28.5%18%
vs L: 11.9%
26.2%
vs L: 0%
17.6%
vs L: 21.1%
27%
vs L: 17.4%
Garrett MitchellL28.7%32%28.6%
vs L: 35.9%
20.8%
vs L: 28.6%
27.3%
vs L: 6.7%
26.8%
vs L: 34.6%
Cooper PrattR21.4%16.8%15.7%
vs L: 20.7%
14.3%
vs L: 0%
10.8%
vs L: 6.7%
13.3%
vs L: 0%
Luis LaraS16.7%24.1%10.9%
vs L: 11.5%
28.6%
vs L: 0%
2.6%
vs L: 0%
5.3%
vs L: 7.7%
Joey OrtizR21.3%18.9%19.4%
vs L: 17.6%
15.2%
vs L: 5.9%
17.5%
vs L: 16%
19.5%
vs L: 23.5%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Lineup vs. Arsenal — Whiff% by Pitch

Batter4-Seam FastballCurveballChangeupSlider
Jackson ChourioR24.4%
vs L: 30.1%
25%
vs L: 15.8%
20.4%
vs L: 15.7%
31.9%
vs L: 35.7%
Brice TurangL20.7%
vs L: 18.2%
21.2%
vs L: 22.2%
21.1%
vs L: 36.8%
28.4%
vs L: 41.8%
William ContrerasR15.2%
vs L: 16.3%
27.9%
vs L: 38.5%
23.3%
vs L: 20%
26.7%
vs L: 21.9%
Andrew VaughnR9.3%
vs L: 8.6%
43.8%
vs L: 44.4%
28.6%
vs L: 33.3%
28.9%
vs L: 17.4%
Jake BauersL18.2%
vs L: 16.7%
40.8%
vs L: 26.7%
42.9%
vs L: 60%
35%
vs L: 31.8%
Garrett MitchellL25%
vs L: 20.8%
28.8%
vs L: 33.3%
49.5%
vs L: 42.9%
43.2%
vs L: 48.8%
Cooper PrattR14.4%
vs L: 22%
13%
vs L: 0%
18%
vs L: 12.5%
25.3%
vs L: 20%
Luis LaraS11.2%
vs L: 6.1%
25%
vs L: 8.3%
22.5%
vs L: 14.3%
11.6%
vs L: 20%
Joey OrtizR15.6%
vs L: 19.2%
40.7%
vs L: 10%
24.1%
vs L: 24.4%
24%
vs L: 31.2%

Create a free account to see the lineup-vs-arsenal whiff matchup breakdown.

Register Free

Batter vs. Pitcher History

BatterPAKK%AVG
William Contreras3133.3%.333
Jake Bauers3266.7%.000
Jackson Chourio22100%.000
Andrew Vaughn2150%.000
Joey Ortiz200%.000
Brice Turang11100%.000
Garrett Mitchell100%1.000

Lineup Chase Rate

BatterChase rateRecent chaseRecent K%Recent contact
Jackson Chourio33.7%N/AN/AN/A
Brice Turang26.2%N/AN/AN/A
William Contreras26.2%N/AN/AN/A
Andrew Vaughn24.1%N/AN/AN/A
Jake Bauers23.4%N/AN/AN/A
Garrett Mitchell23.3%N/AN/AN/A
Cooper Pratt30.5%N/AN/AN/A
Luis Lara26.5%N/AN/AN/A
Joey Ortiz35.8%N/AN/AN/A

Create a free account to see batter-vs-pitcher history and lineup chase rate.

Register Free

Projection History

DateOpponentProjectedActual
2026-08-11Kansas City Royals3.510
2026-08-17Colorado Rockies8.95
2026-08-23Pittsburgh Pirates8.56
2026-08-29Detroit Tigers7.810
2026-09-04Washington Nationals6.487
2026-09-11Miami Marlins8.48
2026-09-16Cincinnati Reds6.861
2026-09-26San Francisco Giants6.053
2026-10-04Atlanta Braves5.715
2026-10-14Milwaukee Brewers5.89

Create a free account to see projection history and model reasoning.

Register Free

Why This Projection?

✓Pitcher K% is 28.6%
✓Whiff rate is 32%
✓CSW rate is 30.4%
!Opponent K% is 22.5%
!Average pitch count is 83.8
!WHIP is 1.23

Create a free account to see why this projection was made.

Register Free

Last 10 Starts

DateOpponentH/AIPKsPitchesWHIP2-Strike PAsK/2-Strike%
2026-10-14Milwaukee BrewersHome69811.14——
2026-10-04Atlanta BravesHome3.25902.181050%
2026-09-26San Francisco GiantsAway43771.11225%
2026-09-16Cincinnati RedsAway11191.09333.3%
2026-09-11Miami MarlinsAway5.281011.091650%
2026-09-04Washington NationalsHome671001.091838.9%
2026-08-29Detroit TigersAway510991.081376.9%
2026-08-23Pittsburgh PiratesHome66941.051540%
2026-08-17Colorado RockiesAway65901.131631.2%
2026-08-11Kansas City RoyalsHome610841.331566.7%